Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Laukuva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Laukuva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Laukuva with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,3651,470
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,6731,661
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,4651,532
YaoundeCameroon 5,8373,627
YokoCameroon 5,6353,502
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,0393,753
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3603,952
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,0874,404
YanjiChina 7,1154,422
YichangChina 7,1814,462
YinchuanChina 6,2223,866
YiningChina 4,2922,667
YariguiesColombia 9,7416,053
YamasaDominican Republic 8,4345,241
YasicaDominican Republic 8,3925,215
YazdIran 3,6242,252
YakushimaJapan 8,3105,164
YamagataJapan 8,0535,004
YamaguchiJapan 8,0034,973
YokkaichiJapan 8,1885,088
YokohamaJapan 8,2885,150
YonagoJapan 7,9814,959
YonagunijimaJapan 8,4265,236
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,6886,642
YeMyanmar 7,7144,793
YolaNigeria 5,2283,249
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,7554,819
YurimaguasPeru 11,0726,880
YekaterinburgRussia 2,3471,459
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,3324,556
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,2232,003
Yakima, WaUsa 8,1335,054
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,1144,421
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,9934,967
York, PaUsa 6,9554,322
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,0384,373
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,3805,829


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -