Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Laukuva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Laukuva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Laukuva with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,8612,399
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,9441,829
HuamboAngola 7,6314,742
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6357,852
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,9179,891
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,9109,887
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,8978,636
Horta, FaialAzores 4,1762,595
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9534,321
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8333,625
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,8123,612
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,8344,247
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0223,121
Harrow, OnCanada 7,0844,402
Hay River, NtCanada 6,5534,072
Hope, BcCanada 7,8674,889
HaikouChina 8,0625,010
HailarChina 6,0873,783
HamiChina 5,1223,183
HetanChina 4,7112,928
HavanaCuba 8,7855,459
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,3895,213
HigueyDominican Republic 8,3695,200
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,5395,306
HelwanEgypt 2,9521,835
HurguadaEgypt 3,2962,048
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,7961,116
HelsinkiFinland 526327
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 548340
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,6069,698
HamburgGermany 817508
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 817508
HannoverGermany 890553
HelgolandGermany 930578
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,160721
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,2661,408
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,9582,460
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,6357,230
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,4587,120
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,2531,400
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,3203,927
HaifaIsrael 2,7211,691
HaboroJapan 7,5354,683
HachijojimaJapan 8,5155,291
HachinoheJapan 7,8904,903
HagiJapan 7,9774,957
HakodateJapan 7,7354,806
HamadaJapan 7,9664,950
HamamatsuJapan 8,2605,133
HikoneJapan 8,1405,058
HimejiJapan 8,1035,035
HiradoJapan 7,9764,956
HirooJapan 7,7994,847
HiroshimaJapan 8,0324,991
HitaJapan 8,0535,004
HitoyoshiJapan 8,1455,061
HunLibya 2,9861,856
HomboriMali 4,9223,058
HomalinMyanmar 6,6754,148
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,5664,702
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,45610,848
HighbankNew Zealand 17,47010,856
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,36110,789
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,46610,854
HororataNew Zealand 17,48410,865
HyderabadPakistan 5,0043,110
HuanucoPeru 11,4417,109
HelPoland 245152
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,8734,271
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,7401,703
HatangaRussia 3,9452,451
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,3031,431
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,3775,205
HailSaudi Arabia 3,4922,170
HurbanovoSlovakia 904562
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,6988,512
HaejuSouth Korea 7,3524,569
HyesanSouth Korea 7,1804,462
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,5374,684
HalaibSudan 3,8992,423
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,6242,873
HudeibaSudan 4,3442,700
HaparandaSweden 1,140708
HarnosandSweden 817508
HamaSyria 2,5331,574
HassakahSyria 2,5431,580
Hua HinThailand 8,0865,025
HakkariTurkey 2,5721,598
Hull, EnglandUk 1,455904
HersonUkraine 1,228763
Hmel’NickijUkraine 758471
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,9465,559
Hanover, NhUsa 6,3493,945
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,7514,817
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9294,306
Hart, MiUsa 7,0624,388
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,5584,075
Hartington, NeUsa 7,7024,786
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,9904,965
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,9034,911
Hays, KsUsa 8,1225,047
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,0305,611
Hebron, NeUsa 7,9834,960
Helena, MtUsa 7,8734,892
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,7504,194
Henderson, NcUsa 7,3594,573
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,6654,763
Hermit, CoUsa 8,5525,314
Hernando, MsUsa 8,0945,030
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,1515,065
Highmore, SdUsa 7,5494,691
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,8484,255
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,6594,760
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,1914,469
Holly, CoUsa 8,3485,187
Homer, AkUsa 7,1894,467
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,4604,636
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,7804,835
Horton, KsUsa 7,9054,912
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,9034,911
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,2904,530
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,9664,329
Houma, LaUsa 8,6215,357
Houston, TexasUsa 8,8185,480
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,3924,593
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,9474,938
Huron, SdUsa 7,5754,707
HanoiVietnam 7,6984,783
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,6685,386
HarareZimbabwe 8,2195,107


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -