Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Laukuva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Laukuva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Laukuva with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,2132,618
TiranaAlbania 1,597993
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,9022,425
TebessaAlgeria 2,4891,547
TimimounAlgeria 3,4082,118
TindoufAlgeria 3,9402,449
TouggourtAlgeria 2,8011,741
TrelewArgentina 13,6958,510
TucumanArgentina 12,2867,634
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1708,184
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,1688,183
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,8327,974
TibooburraAustralia 14,5149,019
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9058,641
TshaneBotswana 8,8545,502
TaguatingaBrazil 9,8586,126
TarauacaBrazil 10,9456,801
TauaBrazil 8,9085,535
TefeBrazil 10,1256,292
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,1046,279
TeresinaBrazil 8,9575,566
TiriosBrazil 9,0645,632
TorresBrazil 11,6307,227
TracuateuaBrazil 8,8215,481
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,9466,802
TriunfoBrazil 8,9595,567
TucuruiBrazil 9,2345,738
TuriacuBrazil 8,7895,462
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,1793,219
Terrace, BcCanada 7,4904,655
Teslin, YtCanada 6,9534,321
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,7844,215
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,5394,063
Thompson, MbCanada 6,4994,038
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,8264,242
Timmins, OnCanada 6,4434,004
Tofino, BcCanada 8,0014,972
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,7684,205
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,7754,210
Trenton, OnCanada 6,6304,120
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,3683,957
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,5333,438
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,7508,544
TaiyuanChina 6,6644,141
TaoyuanChina 8,2695,138
TengchongChina 6,8774,273
TønderDenmark 849528
TylstrupDenmark 775482
TystofteDenmark 689428
TamayoDominican Republic 8,5415,307
TahrirEgypt 2,8541,774
TantaEgypt 2,8451,768
TallinEstonia 444276
TartuEstonia 391243
TampereFinland 657409
TurkuFinland 546339
ToulonFrance 1,8161,129
ToulouseFrance 1,9951,240
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,3109,514
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,36310,168
TchibanGabon 6,5814,089
TbilisiGeorgia 2,2571,403
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,232766
TamaleGhana 5,5213,431
ThessalonikiGreece 1,6791,043
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,0101,249
TimehriGuyana 8,8155,478
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,8946,148
TelaHonduras 9,7526,060
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,0734,395
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,0734,395
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,1106,904
TabrizIran 2,6461,644
TeheranIran 3,1221,940
Tel AvivIsrael 2,8051,743
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,7231,071
TarvisioItaly 1,177732
TermoliItaly 1,601995
TorinoItaly 1,557968
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,546960
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,0981,304
TrevicoItaly 1,6981,055
TrevisoItaly 1,312815
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,254779
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,557968
TabouIvory Coast 6,2733,898
TadotsuJapan 8,1085,039
TakadaJapan 8,0655,012
TakamatsuJapan 8,1215,046
TakayamaJapan 8,1065,037
TanegashimaJapan 8,2965,155
TatenoJapan 8,2525,128
TateyamaJapan 8,3415,183
TokushimaJapan 8,1705,077
TokyoJapan 8,2705,139
TomakomaiJapan 7,6944,781
TottoriJapan 8,0214,985
ToyamaJapan 8,0525,004
ToyookaJapan 8,0465,000
TsuJapan 8,2045,098
TsurugaJapan 8,0965,031
TsuyamaJapan 8,0495,002
TurgayKazakhstan 2,8181,751
TripoliLebanon 2,5721,598
TobrukLibya 2,6451,644
TripoliLibya 2,6471,645
TelsiaiLithuania 4326
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,5885,336
TolanaroMadagascar 9,2695,760
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,0175,603
ThyoloMalawi 8,0725,016
TawauMalaysia 9,9696,195
TessalitMali 4,3182,683
TimbuktuMali 4,8202,995
TombMali 4,8252,998
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,9943,103
TacubayaMexico 10,0316,233
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,6916,022
TarialanMongolia 5,1283,186
TosontsengelMongolia 4,9723,090
TsetserlegMongolia 5,2503,262
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,6973,540
TangierMorocco 3,0691,907
TarfayaMorocco 4,1622,586
TazaMorocco 3,1131,935
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,1674,454
TaungooMyanmar 7,2974,534
ThandweMyanmar 7,2044,477
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,2489,475
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,56810,917
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,15410,659
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,49010,869
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,48610,866
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,28810,743
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,31510,760
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,23010,707
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,36010,788
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,19510,685
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,15210,658
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,23510,710
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,29410,746
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,28210,740
TemukaNew Zealand 17,49410,871
TimaruNew Zealand 17,49510,871
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,36710,792
TahouaNiger 4,7552,955
TillaberyNiger 4,9383,069
TaejonNorth Korea 7,5894,716
TromsoNorway 1,573977
TrondheimNorway 1,090677
ThumraitOman 4,9953,104
TacnaPeru 11,8107,339
TarapotoPeru 11,1446,925
TrujilloPeru 11,4607,121
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,7656,068
TorunPoland 370230
TimisoaraRomania 1,096681
TambovRussia 1,276793
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,4032,115
TaraRussia 3,1451,955
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,1161,937
TermezRussia 3,9132,432
TernejRussia 7,2554,508
TobolskRussia 2,7551,712
TomskRussia 3,7562,334
Tot’MaRussia 1,304810
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,0601,280
TuapseRussia 1,7501,087
TuraRussia 4,1582,584
TurukhanskRussia 3,5622,213
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,0872,540
TortosaSpain 2,2841,419
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,3114,543
TokerSudan 4,3352,694
TartousSyria 2,5301,572
TaipeiTaiwan 8,2885,150
TaboraTanzania 6,8194,237
TakThailand 7,6474,752
TrangThailand 8,5275,299
TabligboTogo 5,7523,574
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,8126,719
TunisTunisia 2,2751,414
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,8361,763
TireeUk 1,7971,117
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,491927
TernopilUkraine 714444
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,2377,604
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,0114,978
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,8874,280
Talladega, AlUsa 8,0595,008
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,2035,097
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,3335,178
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,3434,563
Taunton, MaUsa 6,4744,023
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,8944,905
Temple, TxUsa 8,8065,472
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,6075,349
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,2555,130
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,1794,461
Toledo, IaUsa 7,5714,705
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,1674,454
Tooele, UtUsa 8,4955,279
Topeka, KsUsa 7,9654,950
Towanda, PaUsa 6,7744,209
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,5295,300
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,8464,254
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,2865,770
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,2495,126
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,1215,046
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,0504,381
TashkentUzbekistan 3,7252,315
TumeremoVenezuela 8,9425,557


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -