Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Laukuva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Laukuva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Laukuva with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,1452,576
BustAfghanistan 4,2182,621
BatnaAlgeria 2,5171,564
BecharAlgeria 3,2922,046
BejaiaAlgeria 2,4671,533
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,4232,127
BiskraAlgeria 2,6351,638
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,3012,051
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,9069,263
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,8479,226
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,8649,237
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,2028,825
ByrdAntarctica 16,99410,560
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,1498,171
BarilocheArgentina 13,8588,612
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,5847,820
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,8109,203
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,0199,333
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2697,624
BrestBelarus 400248
BrusselsBelgium 1,301809
Belize CityBelize 9,6275,983
BeninBenin 5,7533,575
BohiconBenin 5,6743,526
BermudaBermuda 6,9094,294
BageBrazil 12,0507,488
BambuiBrazil 10,5526,557
BarbacenaBrazil 10,5506,556
BarbalhaBrazil 8,9725,575
BarcelosBrazil 9,7946,086
BarraBrazil 9,5485,933
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,1385,679
BarreirasBrazil 9,7536,061
BelémBrazil 8,9475,560
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,4346,484
BelterraBrazil 9,4515,873
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,4135,849
Bom JesusBrazil 11,6067,212
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,7706,071
BrasiliaBrazil 10,2636,378
BrevesBrazil 9,0915,649
BurgasBulgaria 1,506936
BurundiBurundi 6,5844,091
BatouriCameroon 5,7303,561
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,9463,695
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,8674,889
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,6873,534
Banff, AbCanada 7,5184,672
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,4904,033
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,8383,006
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,5284,678
Bissett, MbCanada 6,8534,259
Blue River, BcCanada 7,5254,676
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,4694,020
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,6324,742
Brandon, MbCanada 7,1234,426
Broadview, SkCanada 7,1774,460
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,3332,692
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,8544,881
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,3953,352
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,4464,627
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,6333,500
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,7043,544
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,0403,132
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,2668,865
BeijingChina 6,6784,150
BarranquillaColombia 9,4465,870
Benito SalasColombia 10,2076,343
BogotáColombia 9,9766,199
BrnoCzech Republic 810503
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8083,609
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2093,858
BaniDominican Republic 8,4995,281
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,5525,314
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,4125,228
BahariyaEgypt 3,0791,914
Beni SuefEgypt 3,0331,885
BiarritzFrance 2,1641,345
BordeauxFrance 2,0091,248
BrestFrance 1,9741,227
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,6319,713
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,6299,712
BitamGabon 6,0303,747
BanjulGambia 5,7483,572
BerlinGermany 680422
BrockenGermany 873542
BokeGuinea 5,9153,676
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,8573,640
BudapestHungary 929577
Budapest-LORINCHungary 933580
BangaloreIndia 6,6854,154
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,2433,880
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,5144,048
BikanerIndia 5,0603,144
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,4166,473
BabolsarIran 3,1011,927
Bandar AbbasIran 4,1712,592
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,8641,780
Bandar LengehIran 4,1602,585
BirjandIran 3,8052,364
BushehrIran 3,7282,317
BaghdadIraq 3,0121,872
BasraIraq 3,4312,132
BelmulletIreland 2,0481,273
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,9571,216
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,6581,030
BergamoItaly 1,411877
BolognaItaly 1,455904
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,269788
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,8421,145
BrindisiItaly 1,6921,051
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,7283,559
BouakeIvory Coast 5,8413,630
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,7002,299
BeirutLebanon 2,6291,634
BenghaziLibya 2,6201,628
BirzaiLithuania 171106
BitolaMacedonia 1,6201,007
BlantyreMalawi 8,0174,982
BvumbweMalawi 8,0444,999
BintuluMalaysia 9,7646,067
BamakoMali 5,4443,383
Bko-SMali 5,4523,388
BougounMali 5,5493,448
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,3472,701
BaitagMongolia 4,7602,958
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,6912,915
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,3993,355
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,9613,704
BayandelgerMongolia 5,9873,720
BayankhongorMongolia 5,3013,294
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,8123,612
BulganMongolia 5,2693,274
BhamawMyanmar 6,8704,269
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,54010,900
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,47810,861
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,54210,901
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,43510,834
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,40510,815
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,8856,143
BilmaNiger 4,1802,598
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,8733,028
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,1071,309
BergenNorway 1,126700
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,124699
BjornoyaNorway 2,1071,309
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,360845
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,223760
BadinPakistan 5,1003,169
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,8873,037
BalakotPakistan 4,5202,809
BarkhanPakistan 4,6802,908
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,9146,161
BascoPhilippines 8,7325,426
BialystokPoland 285177
BejaPortugal 2,9711,846
BragancaPortugal 2,5921,610
BistritaRomania 954593
BucharestRomania 1,264785
BajkitRussia 4,1032,550
BarabinskRussia 3,4352,135
BarnaulRussia 3,8322,381
BerezovoRussia 2,5111,560
BiserRussia 2,2091,372
BlagovescenskRussia 6,3743,961
BogdarinRussia 5,3843,346
BogucanyRussia 4,3252,688
BomnakRussia 6,0643,768
BorRussia 3,8002,361
BorzjaRussia 5,8363,627
BratskRussia 4,6672,900
BelgradeSerbia 1,208751
BoSierra Leone 6,0823,780
BontheSierra Leone 6,1563,826
BratislavaSlovakia 898558
BerberaSomalia 5,4023,357
BusanSouth Korea 7,7904,841
BadajozSpain 2,8401,765
BarcelonaSpain 2,1631,344
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,3711,473
BabanusaSudan 4,9473,074
BaselSwitzerland 1,347837
BernSwitzerland 1,404872
BangkokThailand 8,0204,984
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,0064,975
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,6064,726
BizerteTunisia 2,2451,395
BalikesirTurkey 1,8271,135
BursaTurkey 1,7871,111
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,5762,222
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,8371,142
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,8001,118
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,8001,118
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,592989
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,6811,045
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,574978
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,2465,745
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,8665,510
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,0084,355
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,9033,668
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,9053,669
Batesville, MsUsa 8,1725,078
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,5635,321
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,0495,001
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,3694,579
Bedford, MaUsa 6,4604,015
Beeville, TxUsa 9,0865,646
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,5254,676
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,0695,635
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,0694,392
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,3493,945
Bettles, AkUsa 6,3813,965
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,6754,148
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,0644,390
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,8354,869
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,7114,170
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,0465,000
Bishop, CaUsa 9,0235,607
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,4514,630
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,3814,586
Blackville, ScUsa 7,7734,830
Blaine, WaUsa 7,9384,933
Blakely, GaUsa 8,1895,089
Block Island, RiUsa 6,6774,149
Boerne, TxUsa 8,9985,592
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,3165,167
Booneville, MsUsa 8,0384,995
Boonton, NjUsa 6,7384,187
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,4323,997
Bowler, WiUsa 7,1134,420
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,6934,780
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,7564,820
Brenham, TxUsa 8,8505,500
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,6474,130
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,1485,063
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,5554,695
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,7284,181
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,3474,565
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,9734,954
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,3585,194
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,3105,785
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,8514,878
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,2865,770
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,2154,483
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,1964,472
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,7924,221
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,5675,324
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,4324,619
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,5974,721
Burlington, VtUsa 6,3723,960
Burns, OregonUsa 8,4005,220
BajsunUzbekistan 3,8332,382
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,8885,523
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,1835,706
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,4315,239
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,4465,248


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -