Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Laukuva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Laukuva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Laukuva with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,0992,547
ChlefAlgeria 2,6731,661
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,4521,524
CeresArgentina 12,3657,683
ChamicalArgentina 12,6617,868
ChepesArgentina 12,7647,932
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,0258,715
ConcordiaArgentina 12,2657,622
CórdobaArgentina 12,6237,844
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,6287,847
CorrientesArgentina 11,9627,434
CairnsAustralia 13,6268,467
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,4509,601
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3547,677
CedunaAustralia 14,2188,835
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5169,021
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,6538,484
Cobar MoAustralia 14,9259,275
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,2048,205
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,2749,491
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8898,630
ChittagongBangladesh 6,7024,164
CharnocksBarbados 8,2945,154
CotonouBenin 5,7533,575
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,3706,444
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,6236,601
CabroboBrazil 9,0895,648
CaceresBrazil 10,8596,748
CaetiteBrazil 9,8016,090
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,7755,453
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,0836,887
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2867,013
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,7886,704
Campos SalesBrazil 9,0025,594
CanavieirasBrazil 9,7576,063
CaparaoBrazil 10,3796,449
CapinopolisBrazil 10,6286,605
CaratingaBrazil 10,3256,416
CaravelasBrazil 9,9736,197
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,8846,142
CarolinaBrazil 9,4405,866
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,2226,974
CataguasesBrazil 10,5066,529
CatalaoBrazil 10,4906,519
CatanduvaBrazil 10,8246,726
CaxiasBrazil 8,9675,572
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,6947,267
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,5985,343
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,5526,557
ChapecoBrazil 11,5837,198
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,4326,483
CipoBrazil 9,2925,774
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,6335,986
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,3216,413
CordeiroBrazil 10,5506,556
CorrentinaBrazil 9,8656,130
CorumbaBrazil 11,1266,914
CoximBrazil 10,9116,781
CrateusBrazil 8,8425,495
CuiabaBrazil 10,7196,661
CuritibaBrazil 11,2416,985
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,4824,649
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,5113,424
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,8984,908
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,2822,661
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,3982,733
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,9433,072
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,7833,593
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,8794,896
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,8064,851
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,8192,994
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,7704,829
Chapais, QcCanada 6,0253,744
Charlo, NbCanada 5,7273,559
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,6863,533
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,6823,531
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,8624,885
Chatham, NbCanada 5,7553,576
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,5953,477
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,9023,668
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,1983,230
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,1013,791
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,7803,592
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,3552,706
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,0414,375
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,4454,005
Comox, BcCanada 7,9144,918
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9713,710
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,2723,276
Coronation, AbCanada 7,3094,542
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,6864,776
ChicoChile 14,3178,897
ChillanChile 13,5348,410
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,6118,458
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,6437,857
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,3208,899
Curico-General FreireChile 13,3508,296
ChangchunChina 6,8214,239
ChangduChina 6,2783,901
ChangshaChina 7,4874,652
ChengduChina 6,7384,187
ChongqingChina 6,9984,348
Camilo DazaColombia 9,5775,951
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,277793
CamagueyCuba 8,6705,388
CasablancaCuba 8,7655,447
ChebCzech Republic 902561
CopenhagenDenmark 609378
CabreraDominican Republic 8,3485,188
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,4645,260
CotuiDominican Republic 8,4095,226
CanarEcuador 10,9426,799
CairoEgypt 2,9261,819
CaenFrance 1,6881,049
ChateaurouxFrance 1,7191,068
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,6015,345
CocobeachGabon 6,1793,839
CologneGermany 1,136706
ChiosGreece 1,9391,205
CorfuGreece 1,7871,110
ConakryGuinea 5,9983,727
CatacamasHonduras 9,7406,053
CholutecaHonduras 9,9596,189
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,8344,247
CherrapunjiIndia 6,4414,003
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,4414,003
ChahbaharIran 4,5772,844
ClaremorrisIreland 2,0021,244
ClonesIreland 1,8741,165
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,9531,213
CorkIreland 2,0441,270
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,0461,271
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,0641,283
CameriItaly 1,470913
CampobassoItaly 1,6561,029
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,9721,225
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,0631,282
Cape FrascaItaly 2,0361,265
Cape MeleItaly 1,6361,017
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,8071,123
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,0881,298
CerviaItaly 1,449900
CiampinoItaly 1,6871,048
Cimone MountainItaly 1,510939
Cisa PassItaly 1,514941
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,6871,048
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,227763
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,1721,349
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,8861,172
ChibaJapan 8,2945,154
ChichibuJapan 8,2095,101
ChichijimaJapan 9,2115,724
ChoshiJapan 8,3165,168
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,6011,616
ChilekaMalawi 8,0174,982
ChitedzeMalawi 7,8124,854
ChitipaMalawi 7,3344,557
ChihuahuaMexico 9,4455,869
ComitanMexico 9,9616,190
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,6177,219
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,9173,677
ChoirMongolia 5,7033,544
CasablancaMorocco 3,3592,087
ChindeMozambique 8,3585,194
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,5354,682
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,75410,411
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,33110,770
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,55210,907
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,52210,888
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,52010,887
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,51310,883
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,33310,771
CondegaNicaragua 9,9116,159
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,9554,943
ChejuNorth Korea 7,8024,848
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,4704,642
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,6354,744
ChhorPakistan 5,0713,151
ChitralPakistan 4,3072,676
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,5497,177
ConcepcionParaguay 11,5207,158
CajamarcaPeru 11,3337,043
ChachapoyasPeru 11,2096,966
ChiclayoPeru 11,3867,075
ChimbotePeru 11,5197,158
CuzcoPeru 11,5067,150
CzestochowaPoland 573356
CoimbraPortugal 2,8171,751
CalafatRomania 1,294804
CeahlauRomania 987614
ClujRomania 986613
ConstantaRomania 1,346837
CraiovaRomania 1,262784
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,8502,392
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,9161,812
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,0163,117
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,0573,764
Cape UelenRussia 6,4374,000
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,1454,440
CaraRussia 5,4253,371
Cerdyn’Russia 2,0631,282
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,6273,497
ChitaRussia 5,5523,450
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,5543,451
CokurdahRussia 5,3373,316
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,7213,555
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,9676,193
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,0814,400
CaceresSpain 2,7621,717
CadizSpain 3,0171,875
Ciudad RealSpain 2,6731,661
CordobaSpain 2,8231,755
ColomboSri Lanka 7,3904,592
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,9244,924
ChanthaburiThailand 8,2185,107
Chiang MaiThailand 7,4674,640
Chiang RaiThailand 7,4184,610
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,0805,021
ChumphonThailand 8,2285,113
CanakkaleTurkey 1,7481,086
CorumTurkey 1,9161,190
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,5432,202
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,8152,371
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,7481,086
CernovcyUkraine 843524
ChernigovUkraine 752467
CarrascoUruguay 12,4707,749
ColoniaUruguay 12,5327,788
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,2075,100
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,8524,879
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,9884,342
Camden, ScUsa 7,7014,785
Canton, NyUsa 6,4253,992
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,6544,757
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,2894,529
Caribou, MeUsa 5,9043,669
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,6764,770
Casper, WyUsa 8,0454,999
Centralia, WaUsa 8,1535,066
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,9964,347
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,4144,607
Charles City, IaUsa 7,4784,647
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,7464,813
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,7474,814
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,3424,563
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,5884,715
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,1964,472
Chaska, MnUsa 7,3404,561
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,8314,866
Chazy, NyUsa 6,3203,927
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,3743,961
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,5784,709
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,2505,127
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,1555,068
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,3454,564
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,3344,558
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,8595,505
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,1304,430
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,0795,020
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,4394,623
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,4234,612
Circleville, OhUsa 7,3024,538
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,7554,819
Clark, SdUsa 7,5084,666
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,2225,109
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,7434,812
Clayton, NmUsa 8,5485,312
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,0864,403
Clinton, IaUsa 7,4324,619
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,6854,776
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,1914,469
College Park, MdUsa 7,0404,375
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,3805,208
Columbia, MoUsa 7,8314,866
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,7124,792
Columbus, GaUsa 7,4824,650
Columbus, InUsa 7,5114,667
Columbus, KsUsa 8,1325,053
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,2634,514
Conception, MoUsa 7,8494,877
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,0104,978
Conway, ArUsa 8,1775,081
Conway, ScUsa 7,5924,718
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,5934,097
Corning, ArUsa 8,0354,993
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,4033,979
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,1345,676
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,6695,387
Cortland, NyUsa 6,6924,158
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,4155,229
Covington, LaUsa 8,4525,252
Covington, TnUsa 7,9854,962
Crete, NeUsa 7,8444,874
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,8174,857
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,0171,875
CimbajUzbekistan 3,0171,875
CaracasVenezuela 8,9915,587
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,9965,591
CoroVenezuela 9,0825,644
ChipataZambia 7,7514,816
ChomaZambia 8,0685,014
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,4875,274


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -