Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Laukuva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Laukuva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Laukuva with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,2939,503
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,7184,796
ParanaArgentina 12,4487,736
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,0717,501
PehuajoArgentina 12,8878,008
PergaminoArgentina 12,6407,854
PigeArgentina 13,0648,118
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,6347,851
PosadasArgentina 11,7947,329
PresidenciaArgentina 12,0057,460
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,0888,133
Punta IndioArgentina 12,5877,822
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1088,145
Port HedlandAustralia 12,2607,619
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,0512,517
ParakouBenin 5,4233,370
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,0365,615
ParacatuBrazil 10,3386,424
ParanaBrazil 9,9536,185
ParanaguaBrazil 11,2096,965
ParanaibaBrazil 10,8156,721
ParintinsBrazil 9,5615,941
ParnaibaBrazil 8,7075,411
Passo FundoBrazil 11,6757,255
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,4496,493
PaulistanaBrazil 9,1525,687
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,1135,663
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,9146,161
PeixeBrazil 9,9466,181
PetrolinaBrazil 9,2365,739
PicosBrazil 9,0705,636
PiraiBrazil 10,6896,642
PirenopolisBrazil 10,3286,418
PompeuBrazil 10,4246,477
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,3377,045
Porto De MozBrazil 9,2025,718
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,4167,094
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,5716,569
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,7737,316
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,8246,105
PosseBrazil 10,0156,224
PlevenBulgaria 1,368850
PlovdivBulgaria 1,508937
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,4875,274
Peace River, AbCanada 7,0594,386
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,1583,205
Penticton, BcCanada 7,8084,852
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,4644,017
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,6644,141
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,5914,096
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,9574,944
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,3633,333
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,8674,889
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,0584,386
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,0124,357
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4264,615
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5444,688
Princeton, BcCanada 7,0874,404
ParronChile 13,2588,239
Puerto AysenChile 14,2828,875
Puerto MonttChile 13,9928,695
Punta ArenasChile 14,7499,165
PingbianChina 7,2474,504
PeralesColombia 10,0636,253
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,4265,857
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,1386,300
PragueCzech Republic 813505
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,6065,348
PimentelDominican Republic 8,4035,222
PoloDominican Republic 8,5735,328
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,3785,206
PichilingueEcuador 10,8416,736
PortoviejoEcuador 10,8976,772
PuyoEcuador 10,7846,701
Port-SaidEgypt 2,8171,750
ParisFrance 1,545960
PerpignanFrance 1,9951,239
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,4907,762
Port-GentilGabon 6,3803,965
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,4417,109
PotsdamGermany 698434
PatrasGreece 1,9311,200
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,0972,546
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,7422,326
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,1345,054
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,6115,351
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,5875,957
PecsHungary 1,105686
PambanIndia 7,1274,429
PuneIndia 5,9493,697
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,3525,811
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,8276,106
PadovaItaly 1,346837
Paganella MountainItaly 1,309813
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,0561,278
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,0541,277
PantelleriaItaly 2,2291,385
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,467912
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,0071,247
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,556967
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,575979
PiacenzaItaly 1,481920
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,572977
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,427887
Ponza IslandItaly 1,7691,099
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,7291,075
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,7061,060
PrizziItaly 2,0961,302
PakseLaos 8,2225,109
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,7715,450
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,0535,626
PlaisanceMauritius 9,0935,650
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,9697,438
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,488925
PatheinMyanmar 7,3834,588
PutaoMyanmar 6,6184,113
PyiMyanmar 7,2294,492
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,0989,382
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,17610,673
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,43210,833
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,43210,832
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,44710,842
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,05110,595
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,27210,733
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,6846,018
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,8053,607
PohangNorth Korea 7,7244,800
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,2684,516
PadidanPakistan 4,8553,017
PanjgurPakistan 4,6132,866
ParachinarPakistan 4,3622,711
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,7352,942
PeshawarPakistan 4,4442,762
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,0158,087
PilarParaguay 11,8857,386
PiscoPeru 11,7937,328
PiuraPeru 11,2897,015
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,2526,992
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,5185,915
PoznanPoland 500311
PrzemyslPoland 646402
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,7511,709
PortalegrePortugal 2,8381,764
Porto Portugal 2,7531,711
PavelecRussia 1,109689
PecoraRussia 2,1521,337
PermRussia 2,0631,282
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,2864,528
PetrozavodskRussia 976607
PjatigorskRussia 1,9551,215
PoronajskRussia 7,1364,435
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,537955
Providenja BayRussia 6,6074,106
PskovRussia 445277
PodorSenegal 5,3503,325
PopradSlovakia 740460
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,9686,194
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,0645,632
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,2911,424
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,2814,524
Port SudanSudan 4,1982,609
ParamariboSuriname 8,6825,395
PiteňSweden 1,080671
PalmyraSyria 2,6451,644
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,7289,773
PhetchabunThailand 7,8134,855
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,7264,801
PhraeThailand 7,5994,722
PhuketThailand 8,4175,231
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,3885,212
Prachin BuriThailand 8,0424,997
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,1455,061
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,6335,365
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,8461,147
PoltavaUkraine 1,064661
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,3167,654
PradoUruguay 12,4837,757
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,4307,724
Palestine, IlUsa 7,6104,729
Pana, IlUsa 7,6284,740
Paoli, InUsa 7,5114,667
Paris, IlUsa 7,5194,672
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,2074,479
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,4365,242
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,1555,068
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,4535,253
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,2265,111
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,8944,905
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,1775,081
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,3535,191
Peoria, IlUsa 7,5394,685
Perry, OkUsa 8,3205,170
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8714,270
Philo, OhUsa 7,2184,485
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,2055,720
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,6644,763
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,2505,127
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,1534,445
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,5314,680
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0804,400
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,7084,168
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,4534,010
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,0354,993
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,2645,136
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,1534,445
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,4764,646
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,0985,032
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,0485,001
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,7545,440
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,7624,202
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,0485,001
Portage, WiUsa 7,2044,476
Portland, MaineUsa 6,2873,907
Portland, OregonUsa 8,2895,151
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,3894,592
Prescott, ArUsa 8,3205,170
Priest River, IdUsa 7,8644,887
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,0754,396
Princeton, InUsa 7,7024,786
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,5064,043
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,4245,235
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,4785,890
PetaukeZambia 7,8144,856


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -