Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Laukuva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Laukuva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Laukuva with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,6961,054
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,7327,912
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,4677,747
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,9028,017
ViennaAustria 912567
VitebskBelarus 507315
VassourasBrazil 10,6546,620
VicosaBrazil 10,4536,496
VitoriaBrazil 10,2796,387
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,7926,085
VarnaBulgaria 1,439894
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,3123,922
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9284,926
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,1864,465
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,1634,451
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,9914,966
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,0284,989
ValdiviaChile 13,8698,618
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,7898,569
VallenarChile 12,7767,939
ValparaisoChile 13,1768,188
VanguardiaColombia 9,9926,209
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,5276,542
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 718446
VestervigDenmark 869540
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,4535,253
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,3915,214
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,4345,241
VilsandiEstonia 310192
VaasaFinland 828514
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,4961,551
VeravalIndia 5,5283,435
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,5874,093
ValentiaIreland 2,1531,338
VeniceItaly 1,320820
VeronaItaly 1,388863
VicenzaItaly 1,346836
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,6701,038
ViterboItaly 1,6381,018
VolterraItaly 1,582983
VientianeLaos 7,7664,826
VarenaLithuania 211131
VilniusLithuania 213132
VeracruzMexico 9,8986,151
VlissingenNetherlands 1,312815
VaernesNorway 1,078670
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,026637
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,6971,055
VillarricaParaguay 11,6747,254
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,152716
VanavaraRussia 4,4552,768
VasileviciRussia 622386
Velikie LukiRussia 527328
VerhojanskRussia 5,2003,232
ViljujskRussia 5,0713,151
VitimRussia 4,9873,099
Vize IslandRussia 3,2742,035
VladivostokRussia 7,2104,480
VolgogradRussia 1,6931,052
VologdaRussia 1,131703
VoronezRussia 1,201746
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,8423,630
VytegraRussia 1,022635
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,3544,570
ValenciaSpain 2,4521,524
ValladolidSpain 2,4921,549
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,6671,657
VisbySweden 330205
VanTurkey 2,4681,534
ValleyUk 1,7401,082
VinnitsaUkraine 829515
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,0315,612
Valdez, AkUsa 6,9954,347
Valentine, NeUsa 7,8164,857
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,2875,149
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,6724,768
Vevay, InUsa 7,4874,652
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,3705,201
Victoria, TxUsa 9,0025,594
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,2964,534


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -