Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Laukuva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Laukuva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Laukuva with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,8171,750
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,8492,392
OranArgentina 11,9047,397
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1567,554
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9348,658
OstendeBelgium 1,364848
ObidosBrazil 9,4205,854
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,2303,250
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,4333,997
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,4333,998
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,9248,652
OdenseDenmark 742461
OtavaloEcuador 10,6436,614
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,7569,791
OuluFinland 1,051653
OroomiehIran 2,6251,631
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,8811,169
OdienneIvory Coast 5,7503,573
ObihiroJapan 7,7364,807
OfunatoJapan 8,0384,995
OitaJapan 8,0965,031
OkayamaJapan 8,0815,022
OkinoerabuJapan 8,4765,267
OmaezakiJapan 8,2995,157
OmuJapan 7,5684,703
OnahamaJapan 8,2035,097
OsakaJapan 8,1605,070
OshimaJapan 8,3405,183
OtaruJapan 7,6174,733
OwaseJapan 8,2515,127
OuarzazateMorocco 3,5662,216
OujoaMorocco 2,9601,840
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,1789,432
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,40910,818
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,43110,832
OphirNew Zealand 17,45610,847
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,32310,765
OtautauNew Zealand 17,42810,830
OcotalNicaragua 9,8916,146
OrlandNorway 1,142710
OsloNorway 834518
OhotskRussia 6,2063,856
OkhotskRussia 6,2063,856
OlekminskRussia 5,2623,270
OlenekRussia 4,4382,758
OmskRussia 3,1631,966
OnegaRussia 1,274792
OrenburgRussia 2,1861,358
OymyakonRussia 5,8563,639
OviedoSpain 2,4191,503
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 949590
Orkney IslandsUk 1,546961
OdessaUkraine 1,180733
OvrucUkraine 644400
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,6914,779
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,7924,842
Oakland, MdUsa 7,1494,443
Oakley, IdUsa 8,4045,223
Oconto, WiUsa 7,0714,394
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,4253,992
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,4065,224
Olathe, KsUsa 7,9434,936
Olivia, MnUsa 7,4034,600
Olympia, WaUsa 8,1545,067
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,7674,826
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,7664,826
Oolitic, InUsa 7,5614,698
Orlando, FlUsa 8,2235,110
Orono, MeUsa 6,1063,794
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,1804,462
Oswego, NyUsa 6,6334,122
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,4764,646
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,9434,936
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,6854,775
Owosso, MiUsa 7,0624,389
Ozark, ArUsa 8,2745,142


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -