Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Laukuva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Laukuva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Laukuva with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,4567,740
ReconquistaArgentina 12,1727,564
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,7817,942
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,5689,052
RivadaviaArgentina 11,9107,401
RosarioArgentina 12,5667,809
RichmondAustralia 15,4099,575
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5019,011
RecifeBrazil 8,8045,471
RemansoBrazil 9,3505,810
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,9236,788
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,6776,635
Rio NegroBrazil 11,3347,043
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,6346,608
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,3714,580
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,7734,209
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,2424,500
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2464,502
Resolute, NtCanada 4,8132,991
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,6154,732
Roberval, QcCanada 5,9973,726
RuoqiangChina 5,0803,156
Rafael NunezColombia 9,5315,923
RandersDenmark 762474
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,5325,302
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,3605,195
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,0469,349
RumipambaEcuador 10,7796,698
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,0591,901
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,2232,003
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,0111,871
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,6025,346
RostockGermany 668415
RhodesGreece 2,1811,355
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,3301,448
ReykhólarIceland 2,5951,613
ReykjavíkIceland 2,5761,601
RamsarIran 2,9791,851
RashtIran 2,8861,793
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,8891,174
RadicofaniItaly 1,601995
Resia PassItaly 1,275792
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,459906
RivoltoItaly 1,249776
Rolle PassItaly 1,265786
RomeItaly 1,6741,040
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,6981,055
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,248776
RumoiJapan 7,5724,705
RigaLatvia 181113
RaseiniaiLithuania 6138
RodriguesMauritius 9,2265,733
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,8913,039
RabatMorocco 3,2672,030
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,4714,642
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,1795,083
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,39310,808
RangioraNew Zealand 17,50010,875
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,36810,792
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,06410,604
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,26810,730
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,27710,736
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,46210,851
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,19310,684
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,35910,787
RivasNicaragua 10,0616,252
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,8272,999
RebolyRussia 1,031641
Rostov On DonRussia 1,525948
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,9732,469
RagaSudan 5,2513,263
RashadSudan 4,9243,060
RenkSudan 4,9623,084
RumbekSudan 5,4673,397
RanongThailand 8,2395,120
Roi EtThailand 8,0054,975
RizeTurkey 2,0971,303
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,5582,211
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,115693
RomnyUkraine 919571
RovnoUkraine 616383
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,3022,673
RochaUruguay 12,3477,673
Racine, WiUsa 7,2614,512
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,4144,607
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,8074,851
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,8074,851
Reading, PaUsa 6,8694,268
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,8505,500
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,9224,923
Redding, CaUsa 8,8155,478
Redlands, CaUsa 9,3265,795
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,8465,497
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,3794,586
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,1914,469
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,1914,469
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,3494,567
Rochester, MnUsa 7,3714,581
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,7234,177
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,6114,730
Rockford, IlUsa 7,3724,581
Rockville, InUsa 7,4704,642
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,6614,761
Rome, GaUsa 7,9144,918
Roseau, MnUsa 7,0524,382
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,5725,327
Roswell, NmUsa 8,9165,541
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,9884,342
Rushville, IlUsa 7,6634,762


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -