Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Laukuva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Laukuva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Laukuva with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,1772,596
NeuquenArgentina 13,5048,391
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,7947,950
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,0079,947
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4168,337
Nowra RanAustralia 15,5049,634
NuriootpaAustralia 14,7449,162
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,3115,165
NatitingouBenin 5,3553,328
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,5836,576
NgaoundereCameroon 5,4213,368
NkoundjaCameroon 5,6483,510
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8733,028
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,9494,940
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,3183,305
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,5643,458
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3203,927
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,1404,437
North Bay, OnCanada 6,5354,061
N’DjamenaChad 4,8753,029
NanchangChina 7,6394,747
NanjingChina 7,5074,665
NanningChina 7,7014,786
NicosiaCyprus 2,4261,508
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 647402
NaguaDominican Republic 8,3685,200
NeybaDominican Republic 8,5465,311
NegeleEthiopia 5,7993,604
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,3159,517
NandiFiji 15,3159,517
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 694431
NancyFrance 1,332828
NantesFrance 1,8901,174
NiceFrance 1,7071,061
NeustrelitzGermany 642399
NurembergGermany 1,012629
NurnbergGermany 1,014630
NaxosGreece 2,0721,287
NanortalikGreenland 3,8442,389
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,8102,368
NordGreenland 3,1461,955
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,9862,477
NzerekoreGuinea 5,9603,704
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,0223,742
New DelhiIndia 5,2473,261
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,7371,080
NaganoJapan 8,1035,036
NagasakiJapan 8,0515,003
NagoJapan 8,5125,289
NagoyaJapan 8,1855,086
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,5335,302
NaraJapan 8,1745,079
NazeJapan 8,4325,240
NemuroJapan 7,7944,843
NiigataJapan 8,0264,987
NikkoJapan 8,1585,069
NobeokaJapan 8,1595,070
NairobiKenya 6,4644,017
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,3968,325
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,1382,571
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,0424,997
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,8275,485
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,5584,696
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,7024,786
NaraMali 5,1543,203
NioroMali 5,2343,253
NemaMauritania 5,0043,110
NouakchottMauritania 5,2583,267
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,2859,498
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,42910,831
NelsonNew Zealand 17,37910,800
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,24210,714
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,50510,878
NandaimeNicaragua 10,0426,240
N’GuigmiNiger 4,6652,899
NiameyNiger 4,9933,103
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,450901
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,7291,075
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,6201,628
NawabshahPakistan 4,9233,059
NokkundiPakistan 4,3682,714
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,5397,171
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,2195,729
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,0681,285
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,9173,677
NikolaevRussia 1,166725
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,6804,151
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,2624,513
NizneangarskRussia 5,0933,165
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,6122,866
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,2971,427
NovgorodRussia 633393
NovosibirskRussia 3,7142,308
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,4364,621
No. 6Sudan 3,9702,467
NyalaSudan 4,8493,013
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,9534,942
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,8184,858
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,4535,253
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,5804,710
NarathiwatThailand 8,7655,447
NigdeTurkey 2,1711,349
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,9581,838
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,225761
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,2024,476
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,2024,476
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,7914,841
Natchez, MsUsa 8,4715,264
Neosho, MoUsa 8,0855,024
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,4604,015
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,7764,211
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,0274,366
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,4424,625
New London, WiUsa 7,1564,447
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,5465,310
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,5605,319
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,4304,617
New YorkUsa 6,7084,168
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,7264,180
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,7224,177
Newark, NjUsa 6,7434,190
Newberry, MiUsa 6,8854,278
Newberry, ScUsa 7,7554,819
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,2245,111
Newnan, GaUsa 8,0064,975
Newport, TnUsa 7,6284,740
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,6424,128
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,1824,463
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,7694,828
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,5615,320
North Loup, NeUsa 7,8354,869
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,9894,965
Norton, KsUsa 8,0695,014
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,1404,437
NdolaZambia 7,6534,755


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -