Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Laukuva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Laukuva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Laukuva with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,1741,972
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,7321,698
EsquelArgentina 14,0018,700
EzeizaArgentina 12,6077,834
East SaleAustralia 15,5439,658
Esperance (po)Australia 13,6278,468
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6278,468
EssendonAustralia 15,3739,553
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,6936,645
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,8917,389
EspinosaBrazil 9,8996,151
Earlton, OnCanada 6,4544,010
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,2484,504
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,2094,480
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,2204,487
Edson, AbCanada 7,3024,537
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,8174,857
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,1163,801
Estevan, SkCanada 7,3014,537
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,6624,761
Eureka, NtCanada 4,2872,664
ErlianChina 6,1333,811
El CaranoColombia 10,0356,236
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 446277
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,5315,301
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,3755,204
El ArishEgypt 2,8761,787
El TorEgypt 3,1801,976
ErfurtGermany 907564
EssenGermany 1,110690
EsfahanIran 3,4332,134
EilatIsrael 3,0681,906
EsashiJapan 7,7024,786
EldoretKenya 6,2393,877
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,1673,211
EssaouiraMorocco 3,6582,273
EeldeNetherlands 1,049652
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,39810,811
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,49010,869
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,0236,228
EnuguNigeria 5,6173,491
EncarnacionParaguay 11,7857,323
EvoraPortugal 2,9261,818
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,7554,197
EkimcanRussia 6,3743,961
Elat’MaRussia 1,235767
ElistaRussia 1,8411,144
ErbogacenRussia 4,6662,900
EssejRussia 4,0662,527
Ed DueimSudan 4,7082,925
El FasherSudan 4,6772,906
El GeneinaSudan 4,6842,911
El ObeidSudan 4,7702,964
El ShowakSudan 4,7282,938
En NahudSudan 4,8012,984
EdirneTurkey 1,582983
ErzincanTurkey 2,1791,354
ErzurumTurkey 2,2281,385
EskisehirTurkey 1,8641,158
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,1091,932
EntebbeUganda 6,2473,882
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,594990
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,596992
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,9164,297
Eastman, GaUsa 7,9904,965
Eastport, MeUsa 6,0033,730
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,6824,773
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,1295,051
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,1445,682
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,2044,477
Elko, NvUsa 8,5835,334
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,0785,020
Elmira, NyUsa 6,7644,203
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,7095,412
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,3173,926
Erie, PaUsa 6,9424,314
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,9894,964
Eugene, OrUsa 8,4615,258
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,1295,052
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,8355,490
Eureka, SdUsa 7,4954,657
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,3745,204
Evansville, InUsa 7,6744,769


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -