Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Laukuva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Laukuva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Laukuva with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,1242,563
FarahAfghanistan 4,0192,498
FormosaArgentina 11,8197,344
ForrestAustralia 13,7618,551
FrancistownBotswana 8,5575,318
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,2625,134
FloraniaBrazil 8,7195,418
FlorestaBrazil 9,0555,627
FlorianoBrazil 9,1295,673
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,4047,087
FormosaBrazil 10,2056,342
FortalezaBrazil 8,5925,339
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,5507,177
FrancaBrazil 10,6846,639
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,7354,185
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,6384,125
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,8494,256
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9114,294
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,4974,659
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5824,090
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,5384,063
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,1384,435
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,8064,229
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,9033,668
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,9023,667
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7322,940
FayaChad 4,1902,604
FamagustaCyprus 2,4471,521
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 870541
FarafraEgypt 3,2081,994
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,4143,986
FichtelbergGermany 846526
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,095680
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,6481,024
FrederikshbGreenland 3,9812,474
FaranahGuinea 5,8253,620
FalconaraItaly 1,476917
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,529950
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,6461,023
FonniItaly 1,9701,224
FrontoneItaly 1,506936
FrosinoneItaly 1,6831,046
FukauraJapan 7,8084,852
FukueJapan 7,9994,971
FukuiJapan 8,0665,012
FukuokaJapan 8,0004,971
FukushimaJapan 8,1065,037
FukuyamaJapan 8,0685,013
FushikiJapan 8,0374,994
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,9442,451
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,8855,521
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,2695,760
FunchalMadeira 3,9492,454
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,2535,128
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,1881,981
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,056656
FaroPortugal 3,0641,904
FerganaRussia 3,9492,454
FreetownSierra Leone 6,0763,776
FalunSweden 678421
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,426886
FeodosijaUkraine 1,496930
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,5984,100
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,9344,930
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,6184,734
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,4304,617
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,2804,524
Farmington, MeUsa 6,1603,828
Farmington, MnUsa 7,2944,532
Farmington, MoUsa 7,8004,847
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,5514,692
Fayette, IaUsa 7,4334,619
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,1805,083
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,5034,662
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,1185,045
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,0274,988
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,6545,378
Findlay, OhUsa 7,2094,480
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,0125,600
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,0444,377
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,1984,473
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,2215,109
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,5234,675
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,2035,097
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,4055,223
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,0384,995
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,2605,133
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,2914,531
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,6185,356
Framingham, MaUsa 6,4604,014
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,5514,692
Franklin, LaUsa 8,6485,374
Franklin, PaUsa 7,0274,366
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,1294,430
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,1285,672
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,4144,607


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -