Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Laukuva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Laukuva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Laukuva with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,0841,295
LuandaAngola 7,2164,484
LuenaAngola 7,4974,659
La PlataArgentina 12,5857,821
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,8877,387
La RiojaArgentina 12,6077,834
LaboulayeArgentina 12,8207,966
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,6299,091
Las LomitasArgentina 11,8207,345
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,8069,822
LavertonAustralia 15,3749,553
LearmonthAustralia 12,1457,547
LongreachAustralia 14,1328,782
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,1328,782
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,7379,779
Low HeadAustralia 15,7439,783
LinzAustria 987614
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,464910
LerwickUk 1,464910
La PazBolivia 11,5427,173
LavrasBrazil 10,6156,596
LencoisBrazil 9,5915,960
LinharesBrazil 10,1766,324
LondrinaBrazil 11,1586,934
LomBulgaria 1,313816
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,8134,234
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,6564,136
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,7453,570
Langara, BcCanada 7,5934,718
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,4243,992
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,5864,714
London, OnCanada 6,9084,293
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,6652,899
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,5134,047
Lytton, BcCanada 7,7804,835
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,2902,666
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,9178,027
LanzhouChina 6,2793,902
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,0253,744
Las GaviotasColombia 9,7886,082
LimonCosta Rica 10,0306,233
LarnacaCyprus 2,4641,531
LimassolCyprus 2,4691,534
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4974,659
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9784,336
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 883549
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,4055,223
La VegaDominican Republic 8,4255,235
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,4435,247
LuperonDominican Republic 8,3915,214
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,7316,668
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,0956,895
LuxorEgypt 3,4362,135
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,0496,244
Laucala BayFiji 15,3939,565
LappeenrantaFinland 697433
Le MansFrance 1,7291,075
LilleFrance 1,390864
LyonFrance 1,6331,015
LambarnGabon 6,3573,950
LastourvilleGabon 6,3353,937
LibrevilleGabon 6,2423,879
LeipzigGermany 800497
LindenbergGermany 652405
LamiaGreece 1,8581,155
LarissaGreece 1,7761,104
LemnosGreece 1,7611,094
LimnosGreece 1,7591,093
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,1335,054
LabeGuinea 5,7623,581
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,3857,075
La CeibaHonduras 9,7166,037
La MesaHonduras 9,8036,092
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8022,984
LudhianaIndia 4,9743,091
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,3531,462
LatinaItaly 1,7041,059
LatronicoItaly 1,7861,110
LecceItaly 1,7361,078
LodwarKenya 5,9593,703
Luang PrabangLaos 7,5664,702
LiepajaLatvia 12376
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,266787
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,569975
LabuanMalaysia 9,7106,034
LuqaMalta 2,2751,414
Le LamentinMartinique 8,2505,127
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,0716,258
LashioMyanmar 7,0224,363
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,44310,840
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,39710,811
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,40010,812
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,42910,830
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,44010,838
LincolnNew Zealand 17,52110,888
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,46910,856
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,46910,856
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,46910,856
LagosNigeria 5,7033,544
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,048651
LillehammerNorway 915568
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,8172,994
La VictoriaParaguay 11,4457,112
LimaPeru 11,6947,267
LegaspiPhilippines 9,5095,909
LisbonPortugal 2,9831,854
LeninbadRussia 3,8352,383
LevsiRussia 2,5791,603
LungiSierra Leone 6,0763,776
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,192741
LanzaroteSpain 4,0982,547
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,2911,424
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,405873
LuganoSwitzerland 1,413878
LatakiaSyria 2,4581,528
LampangThailand 7,5454,688
LoeiThailand 7,7584,821
Lop BuriThailand 7,9284,926
LomeTogo 5,8043,607
LeemingUk 1,517943
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,464910
London, EnglandUk 1,552965
London-GatwickUk 1,558968
LynehamUk 1,6551,028
L’VovUkraine 654407
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,023636
LozovajaUkraine 1,211752
LubnyUkraine 954593
LuckUkraine 587365
LuganskUkraine 1,396867
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,3194,548
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,5714,705
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,6285,362
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,6985,405
Lake City, FlUsa 8,1735,079
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,4313,997
Laketown, UtUsa 8,3015,159
Lamar, MoUsa 7,9914,966
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,8495,499
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,3884,591
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,1395,057
Langdon, NdUsa 7,1324,432
Laramie, WyUsa 8,1735,079
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,2535,750
Larned, KsUsa 8,2185,107
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,3905,213
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,0495,623
Laurel, MdUsa 7,0424,376
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,9434,936
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,3783,963
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,6114,730
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,9444,937
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,8974,907
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,1534,445
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,6644,762
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,5754,707
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,9274,926
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,3324,556
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,0525,003
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,2413,878
Lexington, MoUsa 7,8974,907
Lexington, VaUsa 7,2804,524
Libby, MtUsa 7,8034,849
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,8474,876
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,0964,409
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,4144,607
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,2145,104
Llano, TxUsa 8,8945,527
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,0975,032
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,3845,831
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,3635,818
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,3805,829
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,8595,505
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,3594,573
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,5714,705
Louisville, MsUsa 8,2145,104
Loup City, NeUsa 7,9034,911
Lowville, NyUsa 6,5524,072
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,7645,446
Luling, TxUsa 8,9575,566
Lusk, WyUsa 7,9834,961
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,3074,540
LivingstoneZambia 8,1725,078
LundaziZambia 7,6184,734
LusakaZambia 7,9194,921
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,9084,914


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -