Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Laukuva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Laukuva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Laukuva with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,8682,404
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,9532,456
MilianaAlgeria 2,6261,632
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,9304,928
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,19210,683
Malarg EArgentina 13,2988,264
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,7288,531
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,8297,972
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,6257,845
MendozaArgentina 13,0328,098
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,0238,093
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,1527,551
Mackay MoAustralia 14,2218,837
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,29910,750
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3997,705
MeekatharraAustralia 12,8057,957
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,3639,547
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,3839,559
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,9189,270
Mount GambierAustralia 15,1159,393
Mount IsaAustralia 13,5928,446
MuharraqBahrain 3,9852,476
MinskBelarus 393244
MogilevBelarus 536333
MaunBotswana 8,4065,224
MacapaBrazil 8,9655,571
MacauBrazil 8,6135,352
MaceioBrazil 9,0035,595
MachadoBrazil 10,7066,653
ManausBrazil 9,8116,097
MarabaBrazil 9,3535,812
MaringaBrazil 11,2046,962
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,3395,804
Monte AzulBrazil 9,9076,156
Monte SantoBrazil 9,2715,761
MonteiroBrazil 8,9045,533
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,1246,291
Morada NovaBrazil 8,7065,410
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,4525,874
MamfeCameroon 5,6663,521
MarouaCameroon 5,0703,150
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,0453,135
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,3683,957
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,5714,705
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,6254,117
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,7274,802
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,4904,654
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,9174,920
Moncton, NbCanada 5,7823,593
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,7793,591
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,2993,915
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,3213,928
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,2864,528
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,1793,840
Morden, MbCanada 7,1194,424
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,6484,131
MoundouChad 5,2593,268
MatecanaColombia 10,0646,254
MoroniComoros 7,7364,807
MosnovCzech Republic 713443
MarstalDenmark 747464
Melville HallDominica 8,1855,086
MichesDominican Republic 8,3565,192
MocaDominican Republic 8,4105,226
MoncionDominican Republic 8,4455,248
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,4335,240
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,4185,231
MilagroEcuador 10,9436,800
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,7281,695
MinyaEgypt 3,1351,948
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,8913,661
MassawaEritrea 4,6832,910
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,8451,147
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 520323
MarseilleFrance 1,8181,130
MontpellierFrance 1,8661,159
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,8145,477
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,9489,910
MakokouGabon 6,1793,840
MayumbaGabon 6,6484,131
MitzicGabon 6,1733,836
MkamboGabon 6,1173,801
MoandaGabon 6,4023,978
MouilaGabon 6,4724,022
MagdeburgGermany 798496
MunichGermany 1,076668
MünsterGermany 1,040646
MethoniGreece 2,0881,298
MilosGreece 2,1071,310
MitiliniGreece 1,8681,161
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,8631,158
MacentaGuinea 5,9283,684
MamouGuinea 5,8493,635
Midway IslandHawaii 10,5106,531
MiskolcHungary 842523
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,5384,062
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,3233,308
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,8553,638
MusulipatnamIndia 6,5964,099
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,6556,621
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,4377,107
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,8325,488
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,5267,784
MashhadIran 3,5352,197
Malin HeadIreland 1,8491,149
M. CalamitaItaly 1,6661,035
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,7341,077
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,9991,242
MilanItaly 1,450901
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,458906
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,6731,040
ManIvory Coast 5,9693,709
MaebashiJapan 8,1695,076
MaizuruJapan 8,0785,020
MakurazakiJapan 8,2095,101
MatsueJapan 7,9654,950
MatsumotoJapan 8,1325,053
MatsuyamaJapan 8,1005,033
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,7635,445
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,0296,232
MishimaJapan 8,2855,148
MitoJapan 8,2375,118
MiyakejimaJapan 8,4075,224
MiyakoJapan 7,9944,967
MiyakojimaJapan 8,5265,298
MiyakonojoJapan 8,2075,100
MiyazakiJapan 8,2065,099
MombetsuJapan 7,6064,726
MoriokaJapan 7,9534,942
MuroranJapan 7,6984,783
MurotomisakiJapan 8,2265,112
MutsuJapan 7,8054,850
Ma’AnJordan 3,0241,879
MafraqJordan 2,8051,743
MombasaKenya 6,8184,237
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,8794,275
MaseruLesotho 9,4575,876
MonroviaLiberia 6,1983,852
MisratahLibya 2,6501,647
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,2425,122
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,4445,247
MananjaryMadagascar 8,8915,525
MorondavaMadagascar 8,6935,402
MakhangaMalawi 8,1115,041
MangochiMalawi 7,8834,899
MwmosaMalawi 8,0705,015
MzimbaMalawi 7,5804,710
MzuzuMalawi 7,5374,684
MalaccaMalaysia 9,1745,701
MersingMalaysia 9,2565,751
MiriMalaysia 9,7196,040
MaleMaldives 7,2984,535
MenakaMali 4,7372,944
MoptiMali 5,0953,166
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,4877,760
MazatlanMexico 10,0006,214
MeridaMexico 9,3805,829
Mexico CityMexico 10,0316,233
MonterreyMexico 9,4745,888
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,1026,277
MaantyMongolia 5,5983,479
MandalgoviMongolia 5,6483,510
MatadMongolia 6,0473,758
MurenMongolia 5,0213,120
MarrakechMorocco 3,5592,211
MeknesMorocco 3,2202,001
MideltMorocco 3,2942,047
MaputoMozambique 9,1185,666
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,0344,992
MandalayMyanmar 7,0024,351
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,0874,404
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,0154,980
MindatMyanmar 6,9204,300
MonywaMyanmar 6,9314,307
MyeikMyanmar 8,0154,980
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,7874,218
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,211752
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,52910,893
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,28410,740
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,14810,656
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,31910,762
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,34510,779
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,24010,713
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,44410,840
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,35510,785
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,37710,798
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,38510,803
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,53010,893
ManaguaNicaragua 10,0206,227
MasatepeNicaragua 10,0326,234
MagariaNiger 4,8763,030
Maine SoroaNiger 4,7942,979
MaradiNiger 4,8653,023
MaiduguriNigeria 4,9303,064
MakurdiNigeria 5,4593,392
MinnaNigeria 5,2963,291
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,6764,770
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,269789
MajisOman 4,4492,764
MasirahOman 4,9303,063
Muscat  Oman 4,6172,869
MultanPakistan 4,7562,955
MurreePakistan 4,5612,834
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,5327,788
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,5797,196
MoyobambaPeru 11,1386,921
MactanPhilippines 9,7866,081
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,2115,724
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,6551,650
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,2143,862
MagadanRussia 6,4263,993
MahackalaRussia 2,2851,420
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,3301,448
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,3311,449
MarkovoRussia 6,3683,957
MinusinskRussia 4,2822,661
MogocaRussia 5,7313,562
MoscowRussia 961597
MurmanskRussia 1,580982
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,7362,321
MatamSenegal 5,3713,337
MogadishuSomalia 6,3093,921
MadridSpain 2,5251,569
Madrid (b)Spain 2,5371,576
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,1971,365
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,9101,808
MelillaSpain 2,9621,841
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,6241,630
MalakalSudan 5,1883,224
MbabaneSwaziland 9,1515,686
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,472915
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,3574,572
Mae SariangThailand 7,4554,633
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,6254,738
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,0284,989
MalatyaTurkey 2,2441,395
MersinTurkey 2,2911,423
MuglaTurkey 2,0961,303
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,595991
ManstonUk 1,456905
MeloUruguay 12,1487,549
MercedesUruguay 12,4427,732
MontevideoUruguay 12,4827,756
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,9614,947
Madison, FlUsa 8,0815,022
Madison, InUsa 7,4614,636
Madison, NeUsa 7,7494,815
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,2984,535
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,0344,992
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,1334,432
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,8634,886
Marengo, IlUsa 7,3854,589
Marion, InUsa 7,3304,555
Marion, NcUsa 7,5754,707
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,9094,294
Marshall, TxUsa 8,5255,297
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,0964,409
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,8304,244
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,2424,500
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,6955,403
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,7204,797
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,8014,847
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,1235,048
Medford, WiUsa 7,1624,451
Mellette, SdUsa 7,5494,691
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,0745,017
Mena, ArUsa 8,2745,142
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,2635,135
Mexia, TxUsa 8,7095,412
Mexico, MoUsa 7,8034,849
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,4155,229
Midland, TxUsa 8,9485,560
Milan, MnUsa 7,4244,613
Milbank, SdUsa 7,4304,617
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,6774,771
Milford, DeUsa 6,9344,309
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,8994,909
Millen, GaUsa 7,8604,884
Millport, OhUsa 7,0784,399
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,4494,007
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,2474,503
Minden, NeUsa 7,9304,928
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,3144,545
Minonk, IlUsa 7,4874,652
Missoula, MtUsa 7,9084,914
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,3915,214
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,5074,665
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,5714,705
Monroe, NcUsa 7,5894,716
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,4244,613
Montgomery AlUsa 8,1445,061
Montrose, CoUsa 8,5915,339
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,8484,255
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,3934,594
Morganton, NcUsa 7,5754,707
Moro, OrUsa 8,3095,163
Morris, MnUsa 7,3304,555
Morrison, IlUsa 7,4484,628
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,4324,619
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,0044,352
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,6004,722
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,0144,358
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,2903,908
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,7514,817
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,8184,858
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,1484,442
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,2685,138
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,9885,585
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,2875,771
MaracayVenezuela 9,0625,631
MaturinVenezuela 8,8275,486
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,3065,783
MeridaVenezuela 9,4335,862
MagoyeZambia 7,9794,958
MansaZambia 7,4434,625
MbalaZambia 7,2174,485
MfuweZambia 7,7124,792
MisamfuZambia 7,3544,570
MonguZambia 7,8804,897
MpikaZambia 7,5564,695
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,7624,823
Mt MakuluZambia 7,9334,929
MumbwaZambia 7,8734,892
MwinilungaZambia 7,4934,656
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,4545,254


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -