Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Laukuva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Laukuva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Laukuva with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,2522,642
KandaharAfghanistan 4,3092,678
KhostAfghanistan 4,3972,732
KunduzAfghanistan 4,0612,524
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,8569,232
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3448,292
KlagenfurtAustria 1,138707
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,4181,502
KandiBenin 5,2233,246
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,7024,786
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,4213,990
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,4233,991
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,7514,816
Kenora, OnCanada 6,9134,296
Kingston, OnCanada 6,5734,085
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,0233,743
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,8493,635
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,0933,165
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,3183,926
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,2972,670
KashiChina 4,2832,662
KunmingChina 7,1484,442
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7004,163
KhargaEgypt 3,4192,125
KosseirEgypt 3,4192,124
KajaaniFinland 1,010628
KuopioFinland 867539
KuusamoFinland 1,210752
KarlsruheGermany 1,190740
KasselGermany 971604
KonstanzGermany 1,256781
KumasiGhana 5,8313,623
KalamataGreece 2,0621,281
KerkiraGreece 1,7871,110
Kythira IslandGreece 2,1501,336
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,8382,385
Kap TobinGreenland 2,6741,662
KankanGuinea 5,7293,560
KindiaGuinea 5,9163,676
KissidougouGuinea 5,8613,642
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,5077,150
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,0955,031
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,0965,031
KeszthelyHungary 1,044649
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,3881,484
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,4664,018
KotaIndia 5,4663,396
KozhikodeIndia 6,7444,191
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,6497,239
KermanIran 3,9192,435
KermanshahIran 3,0361,887
Khoram AbadIran 3,1781,975
KilkennyIreland 1,9391,205
KingstonJamaica 8,9205,543
KagoshimaJapan 8,1955,093
KanazawaJapan 8,0364,994
KaruizawaJapan 8,1505,064
KatsuuraJapan 8,3475,187
KawaguchikoJapan 8,2415,121
KitamiesashiJapan 7,5194,672
KobeJapan 8,1435,060
KochiJapan 8,1655,074
KofuJapan 8,2155,105
KumagayaJapan 8,2085,101
KumamotoJapan 8,0885,026
KumejimaJapan 8,4715,264
KureJapan 8,0525,004
KushiroJapan 7,7794,834
KutchanJapan 7,6334,743
KyotoJapan 8,1395,058
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,0372,508
KitaleKenya 6,1793,840
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,5722,220
KufraLibya 3,4922,170
KaunasLithuania 12980
KlaipedaLithuania 7346
KybartaiLithuania 11471
KarongaMalawi 7,3704,580
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,8175,479
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,7026,029
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,0525,625
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,9445,558
KuantanMalaysia 9,0945,651
KuchingMalaysia 9,7526,060
KayesMali 5,4073,360
KeniebaMali 5,5593,454
KidalMali 4,4922,791
KitaMali 5,4603,393
KoutiaMali 5,3693,337
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,1827,570
KisinevMoldova 1,063661
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,1653,831
KhatgalMongolia 4,9643,085
KhovdMongolia 4,6352,881
KhujirtMongolia 5,3643,333
KhutagMongolia 5,1803,219
KenitraMorocco 3,2362,011
KalewaMyanmar 6,7824,214
KathaMyanmar 6,8254,241
KawthaungMyanmar 8,2385,119
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,0694,393
KengtungMyanmar 7,2834,526
KhamtiMyanmar 6,6264,117
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,1425,681
KathmanduNepal 5,8313,623
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,0089,326
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,49810,873
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,31510,760
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,47110,856
KarioiNew Zealand 17,35410,784
KawerauNew Zealand 17,29510,747
KopuaNew Zealand 17,44610,841
KanoNigeria 4,9873,099
KangnungNorth Korea 7,5434,687
KarasjokNorway 1,549963
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,218757
KristiansandNorway 909565
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,166725
KhasabOman 4,2612,648
KarachiPakistan 4,9753,091
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,9743,091
KhanpurPakistan 4,8453,011
KhuzdarPakistan 4,6792,908
KororPalau 10,6896,642
Kasprowy WierchPoland 725451
KlodzkoPoland 687427
KoszalinPoland 419260
KrakowPoland 636395
KalakanRussia 5,4883,410
KaliningradRussia 14590
KamenskoeRussia 6,5164,049
KandalaksaRussia 1,390864
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,7971,117
KazanRussia 1,6801,044
KemRussia 1,239770
KerchRussia 1,509938
KhabarovskRussia 6,8704,269
KirenskRussia 4,8873,037
KirovRussia 1,6741,040
KljuciRussia 7,0224,363
KolpasevRussia 3,5672,216
KorfRussia 6,7324,183
KostromaRussia 1,153717
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,6852,911
KotlasRussia 1,543959
KrasnodarRussia 1,6721,039
KrasnojarskRussia 2,4751,538
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,1811,355
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,2172,621
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,0331,885
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,8321,138
KurganRussia 2,6731,661
KurskRussia 1,009627
KyraRussia 5,6673,521
KigaliRwanda 6,4424,003
KoldaSenegal 5,7273,559
KabalaSierra Leone 5,9063,670
KosiceSlovakia 771479
KimberleySouth Africa 9,3895,834
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,2974,534
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,3654,577
KadugliSudan 5,0033,109
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,2002,610
KassalaSudan 4,6252,874
KhartoumSudan 4,5352,818
KostiSudan 4,8052,986
KalmarSweden 381237
KaresuandoSweden 1,426886
KarlstadSweden 681423
KristianstadSweden 507315
KamishliSyria 2,5081,559
KanchanaburiThailand 7,9294,927
Khlong YaiThailand 8,3425,184
Khon KaenThailand 7,9144,918
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,0875,025
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,0044,974
KairouanTunisia 2,4021,493
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,2851,420
KarsTurkey 2,2631,406
KastamonuTurkey 1,7921,114
KayseriTurkey 2,1191,317
KonyaTurkey 2,1081,310
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,0241,879
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,7782,348
KinlossUk 1,585985
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,122697
KievUkraine 803499
KirillovkaUkraine 1,337831
KirovogradUkraine 1,040646
KlepininoUkraine 1,388863
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,126700
Kovel’Ukraine 515320
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,128701
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,1944,471
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,7734,830
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,9054,912
Keene, NhUsa 6,4323,997
Kenton, OhUsa 7,2314,493
Kenton, OkUsa 8,4885,274
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,6035,346
Kimball, NeUsa 8,1375,057
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,3064,540
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,3655,198
Kinston, NcUsa 7,4484,628
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,6205,357
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,6964,782
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,4024,600
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,3883,970
KabompoZambia 7,6984,784
KabweZambia 7,8124,855
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,8074,851
KafirondaZambia 7,6044,725
KaomaZambia 7,8334,867
KasamaZambia 7,3664,577
KasempaZambia 7,6964,782
KawambwaZambia 7,3014,537
KaroiZimbabwe 8,0855,024


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -