Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Laukuva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Laukuva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Laukuva with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,5662,216
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,5461,582
AlgiersAlgeria 2,5411,579
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,3541,463
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,5797,816
AzulArgentina 12,8497,984
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7529,167
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4848,379
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,5198,401
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4228,341
AmberleyAustralia 15,0159,330
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,4991,553
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,7461,707
AimoresBrazil 10,2376,361
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,4095,847
AltamiraBrazil 9,3365,801
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,0436,241
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,7476,678
ApodiBrazil 8,7285,424
AracajuBrazil 9,1975,715
AracuaiBrazil 10,0406,239
AragarcasBrazil 10,5226,538
AraxaBrazil 10,5636,564
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,9565,565
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,9254,925
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,8874,901
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1193,802
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,1973,229
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,8252,377
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,6374,124
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,8914,282
AbecheChad 4,6452,886
AntofagastaChile 12,3047,646
AricaChile 11,8427,358
AltaiChina 4,4472,763
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,5506,556
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,4726,508
AraucaColombia 9,5465,932
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,4025,221
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,3615,195
AzuaDominican Republic 8,5075,286
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,7831,729
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,9751,848
AswanEgypt 3,6242,252
AsyutEgypt 3,2552,022
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,0886,269
AsmaraEritrea 4,7052,924
AssabEritrea 5,0503,138
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,3843,346
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,8071,123
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,6659,113
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,6297,227
AccraGhana 5,9063,670
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,6631,033
AthensGreece 1,9611,219
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,9911,237
AasiaatGreenland 3,8642,401
AmmassalikGreenland 3,3032,052
AputiteqGreenland 3,0461,893
AkureyriIceland 2,4101,497
AgraIndia 5,4213,369
AhmedabadIndia 5,4613,393
AkolaIndia 5,9373,689
AllahabadIndia 5,8003,604
AmritsarIndia 4,8433,010
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,3427,048
AbadanIran 3,4722,158
ArakIran 3,1921,983
AlbengaItaly 1,6301,013
AlgheroItaly 1,9531,214
AmendolaItaly 1,6351,016
AnconaItaly 1,472914
ArezzoItaly 1,541958
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,0633,768
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,0373,751
AbashiriJapan 7,6764,770
AburatsuJapan 8,2385,119
AikawaJapan 7,9774,957
AjiroJapan 8,2995,157
AkitaJapan 7,9044,911
AkuneJapan 8,1335,054
AomoriJapan 7,8294,865
AsahikawaJapan 7,6214,736
AsosanJapan 8,1005,033
AmmanJordan 2,8371,763
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,0672,527
AinaziLatvia 283176
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,1685,076
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,2665,137
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,6095,350
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,9674,951
AtarMauritania 4,8783,031
AgalegaMauritius 8,0004,971
AcapulcoMexico 10,3186,412
AayanbulagMongolia 5,1003,169
AltaiMongolia 5,0243,122
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,4123,363
AgadirMorocco 3,7532,332
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,181734
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,45210,845
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,37110,794
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,23810,712
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,10910,632
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,49710,873
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,49710,873
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,09810,625
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,08410,616
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,08210,615
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,08210,615
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,08210,615
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,08210,615
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,0326,234
AgadezNiger 4,4642,774
AsuncionParaguay 11,6997,270
ArequipaPeru 11,7367,293
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,9035,533
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,9449,907
AradRomania 1,052654
AjanRussia 6,2873,907
AldanRussia 5,6023,481
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,8541,152
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,2182,000
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,9434,315
AnadyrRussia 6,4654,017
ArkhangelskRussia 1,406874
ArmavirRussia 1,7771,104
AstrakhanRussia 2,0631,282
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,2129,453
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,5681,596
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,5701,597
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,5551,588
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,7871,732
Abu HamedSudan 4,1182,559
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,8773,031
AqiqSudan 4,3682,714
ArbaatSudan 4,1652,588
AromaSudan 4,5792,846
AtbaraSudan 4,3302,691
Abu KamalSyria 2,7571,713
AleppoSyria 2,4391,516
AranyaprathetThailand 8,1465,062
AtakpameTogo 5,6563,515
AdanaTurkey 2,2931,425
AfyonTurkey 1,9731,226
AnkaraTurkey 1,9091,186
AntalyaTurkey 2,1801,355
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,3102,057
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,506936
AberporthUk 1,7871,111
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,7431,083
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,499931
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,300808
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3532,705
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,3452,700
ArtigasUruguay 12,1007,519
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,1215,047
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,4824,649
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,1765,081
Abilene, TxUsa 8,7885,461
Ada, MnUsa 7,2794,523
Adrian, MiUsa 7,1424,438
Aiken, ScUsa 7,7554,819
Akron, OhUsa 7,1084,417
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,5635,321
Albany, GaUsa 8,0444,999
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,5504,070
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,4354,620
Albion, NeUsa 7,7924,842
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,8315,488
Aledo, IlUsa 7,5714,705
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,6024,724
Algona, IaUsa 7,5234,675
Alice, TxUsa 9,1375,678
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,8154,235
Alliance, NeUsa 7,9874,963
Alma, MiUsa 7,1024,414
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,8504,257
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,1675,696
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,6055,347
Amherst, MaUsa 6,5694,082
Amite, LaUsa 8,5045,284
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,0144,358
Anderson, InUsa 7,4214,611
Anderson, ScUsa 7,7184,796
Angelica, NyUsa 6,8364,248
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,1424,438
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,4844,651
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,3085,163
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,3925,215
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,6554,757
Ashland, WiUsa 7,0234,364
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,2645,136
Atchison, KsUsa 7,8964,906
Athens, GaUsa 7,8304,866
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,9164,919
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,8714,270
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,6664,764
Auburn, NeUsa 7,8944,905
Augusta, GaUsa 7,8104,853
Augusta, MtUsa 7,8334,867
Aurora, IlUsa 7,3374,560
Austin, TxUsa 8,9005,531
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,2832,040
AndizanUzbekistan 3,9582,460
AcariguaVenezuela 9,2255,732
AdenYemen 5,1473,198


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -