Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Laukuva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Laukuva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Laukuva with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,8652,402
ShkoderAlbania 1,515941
SkikdaAlgeria 2,3811,480
SaltaArgentina 12,1267,535
San AntonioArgentina 13,4858,380
San LuisArgentina 12,9188,027
San RafaelArgentina 13,1518,172
Santa RosaArgentina 13,0818,129
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,3157,653
SarmientoArgentina 14,0988,761
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4629,608
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4569,605
SalzburgAustria 1,075668
SakiAzerbaijan 2,4151,500
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,6521,648
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,5441,581
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,2612,648
SaveBenin 5,5693,461
Santa CruzBolivia 11,3507,053
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,334829
SalvadorBrazil 9,4785,890
Santa MariaBrazil 11,8807,382
SantaremBrazil 9,4165,851
SantosBrazil 10,9416,799
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,8476,740
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,6435,992
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,8575,504
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,5427,173
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,8357,354
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,6986,648
Sao LuisBrazil 8,8025,469
Sao MateusBrazil 10,0986,275
São PauloBrazil 10,9176,784
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,7786,698
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,9016,774
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,3235,793
SerrinhaBrazil 9,3695,822
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,4066,467
SobralBrazil 8,6845,396
SoureBrazil 8,8845,520
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,6185,977
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,2077,586
SurubimBrazil 8,8265,485
SadovoBulgaria 1,511939
SandanskiBulgaria 1,565973
SofiaBulgaria 1,443897
SiemreapCambodia 8,2605,133
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,6873,534
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,5544,694
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,9103,673
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,6794,772
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,8723,028
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,7293,560
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,1484,442
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,7724,208
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,2463,260
Scott, SkCanada 7,1984,473
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,5523,450
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,8313,623
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,2153,862
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,0643,769
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,8424,252
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,7814,214
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,0834,401
Smithers, BcCanada 7,4254,614
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,2593,268
Summerside, PeCanada 5,7093,548
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,3644,576
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,3684,579
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5183,429
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,2882,665
SalCape Verde 5,7563,577
SantiagoChile 13,1948,199
SewellChile 13,2258,218
ShanghaiChina 7,7274,802
ShantouChina 8,1495,064
ShenyangChina 6,9134,296
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,7096,033
Simon BolivarColombia 9,3905,835
San JoseCosta Rica 10,0976,274
SibenikCroatia 1,396867
SplitCroatia 1,408875
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 471293
StudsgårdDenmark 832517
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,4045,222
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,4245,235
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,3705,201
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,4035,222
SamanaDominican Republic 8,3535,190
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,4585,256
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,4405,245
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,4855,273
San JuanDominican Republic 8,5045,284
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,3825,209
SanchezDominican Republic 8,3705,201
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,4145,229
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,4515,252
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,4565,255
San GabrielEcuador 10,5816,575
SalloumEgypt 2,6871,670
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,9481,832
SohagEgypt 3,3192,063
St. KatrineEgypt 3,1391,950
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,0396,238
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,0088,705
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,327825
StrasbourgFrance 1,266786
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,6545,378
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,6455,372
SukhumiGeorgia 1,9311,200
SchleswigGermany 816507
StuttgartGermany 1,168726
SamosGreece 2,0221,257
Skiros IslandGreece 1,8581,155
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,2421,394
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,8342,382
SiguiriGuinea 5,6153,489
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,9146,161
SzegedHungary 1,051653
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,005625
StykkisholmurIceland 2,6181,627
SagarIndia 5,7573,578
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6372,882
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,9757,442
SemnanIran 3,2432,015
ShahroudIran 3,2552,022
ShirazIran 3,7602,337
ShannonIreland 2,0371,266
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,6691,037
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,6121,002
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,7801,106
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,549962
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,9341,202
Scuro MountainItaly 1,8611,156
SigonellaItaly 2,0971,303
SassandraIvory Coast 6,1703,834
SagaJapan 8,0254,987
SaigoJapan 7,9104,915
SakaiJapan 7,9664,950
SakataJapan 7,9684,951
SapporoJapan 7,6424,749
SaseboJapan 8,0044,974
SendaiJapan 8,0785,020
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,2175,106
ShimonosekiJapan 7,9954,968
ShinjoJapan 8,0044,974
ShionomisakiJapan 8,2875,150
ShirakawaJapan 8,1545,067
ShizuokaJapan 8,2735,141
SumotoJapan 8,1615,072
SuttsuJapan 7,6194,735
SuwaJapan 8,1585,069
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,6948,510
SavannakhetLaos 8,0224,985
SiauliaiLithuania 7848
SiluteLithuania 5836
SkopjeMacedonia 1,518943
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,1995,095
SalimaMalawi 7,7994,846
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,8316,109
SibuMalaysia 9,7686,070
SanMali 5,2463,260
SegouMali 5,2903,287
SikassoMali 5,4853,409
St. BrandonMauritius 8,7465,435
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,1356,298
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,5373,441
SainshandMongolia 5,9293,685
SafiMorocco 3,5592,211
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,8802,411
SittweMyanmar 6,9644,327
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,27510,735
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,060659
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,5311,573
SaiqOman 4,6342,879
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,0633,146
SurOman 4,7792,970
SialkotPakistan 4,7502,952
SibbiPakistan 4,6002,858
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,7977,331
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,8757,380
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,9276,169
SandomierzPoland 547340
SniezkaPoland 693431
SuwalkiPoland 171106
SzczecinPoland 550342
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,1191,938
Santa MariaPortugal 4,0822,537
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,2175,106
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,0695,636
Satu MareRomania 869540
SibiuRomania 1,100683
SulinaRomania 1,278794
SadrinskRussia 2,5471,583
Saint PetersburgRussia 680422
SalekhardRussia 2,6051,619
SaratovRussia 1,6251,010
SejmcanRussia 6,1533,823
SelagoncyRussia 4,6312,878
Simusir IslandRussia 7,6874,777
SkovorodinoRussia 5,9073,671
SmolenskRussia 631392
SociRussia 1,8291,137
SortovalaRussia 836520
SuntarRussia 5,0253,123
SurgutRussia 2,9671,844
SverdlovskRussia 2,3461,458
SyktyvkarRussia 1,7661,098
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,0735,017
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,2993,914
SeychellesSeychelles 7,3614,574
SingaporeSingapore 9,3655,819
SliacSlovakia 802498
SeoulSouth Korea 7,4604,635
SineijuSouth Korea 7,1004,412
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,5901,610
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,2051,370
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,2891,423
SevilleSpain 2,9181,813
SennarSudan 4,7792,969
ShambatSudan 4,5282,814
ShendiSudan 4,4302,753
StenseleSweden 1,087675
StockholmSweden 485301
StorlienSweden 1,026638
SundsvallSweden 816507
SantisSwitzerland 1,286799
SongeaTanzania 7,4754,645
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,9354,931
SongkhlaThailand 8,6195,356
Suphan BuriThailand 7,9264,925
Surat ThaniThailand 8,3505,189
SurinThailand 8,1015,034
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,3773,341
SokodeTogo 5,5053,421
SfaxTunisia 2,4861,545
SousseTunisia 2,3711,473
SamsunTurkey 1,8931,176
SiirtTurkey 2,4561,526
SivasTurkey 2,0721,288
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,6062,241
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,0041,246
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,7441,084
SarataUkraine 1,186737
SarnyUkraine 561349
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,477918
SumyUkraine 980609
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,3092,677
SaltoUruguay 12,2767,628
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,0005,593
Safford, AzUsa 9,1715,699
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,3163,925
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,3015,158
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,7494,816
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,8874,901
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,4304,617
Salem, InUsa 7,5114,667
Salem, OrUsa 8,3725,203
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,4595,256
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,9285,548
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,0115,599
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4635,880
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,1205,667
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,2165,106
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,3535,812
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,1104,418
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,4255,857
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,3465,808
Santuck, ScUsa 7,6654,763
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,7654,204
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,8804,897
Scott City, KsUsa 8,3055,161
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,0374,994
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,5114,667
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,0725,016
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,0885,026
Sedan, KsUsa 8,1755,080
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,9184,921
Selma, AlUsa 8,2035,098
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,6544,135
Seymour, InUsa 7,5114,667
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,5514,692
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,8814,897
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,5085,287
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,6844,775
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,5884,715
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,2834,526
Southport, NcUsa 7,5374,683
Sparta, IlUsa 7,7724,829
Spencer, WvUsa 7,2554,508
Spickard, MoUsa 7,7674,826
Spokane, WaUsa 7,9384,933
Spooner, WiUsa 7,1694,455
Springfield, IlUsa 7,6144,731
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,0354,993
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,4274,615
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,2904,530
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,7494,815
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,9994,349
Stamford, CtUsa 6,7084,168
State College, PaUsa 6,9334,308
State University, MsUsa 8,2145,104
State University, NmUsa 9,1495,686
Staunton, VaUsa 7,2284,491
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,2995,157
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,7114,791
Stockton, CaUsa 9,0575,628
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,6104,729
Storrs, CtUsa 6,5454,067
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,2745,142
Summerville, ScUsa 7,7444,812
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,1775,081
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,8514,878
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,8004,847
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,6424,127
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,7062,303
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,5815,954
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,2625,755
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,1695,697
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,1952,607
SocotraYemen 5,5023,419
SenangaZambia 7,9744,955
SerenjeZambia 7,6914,779
SeshekeZambia 8,1285,051
SolweziZambia 7,5484,690


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -