Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Laukuva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Laukuva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Laukuva with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,2062,614
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,3392,696
JuninArgentina 12,7177,902
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,0686,878
JacobinaBrazil 9,4085,846
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,6435,371
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,7095,412
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,3446,428
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,5776,573
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,2074,478
JiuquanChina 5,6563,515
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,0986,275
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,4415,245
JimaniDominican Republic 8,5865,335
JoensuuFinland 890553
JokioinenFinland 584363
JyvskylFinland 780485
JakobshavnGreenland 3,7812,350
JulianehbGreenland 3,8602,399
JagdalpurIndia 6,3863,968
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,2376,361
JerusalemIsrael 2,8281,757
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,9706,195
JosNigeria 5,2193,243
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,2511,399
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,2441,394
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,7452,948
JhelumPakistan 4,6632,898
JiwaniPakistan 4,6612,897
JuliacaPeru 11,5707,190
JakutskRussia 5,5073,422
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,9161,191
JenisejskRussia 4,0522,518
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,7404,810
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,3344,557
JamestownSaint Helena 8,3755,204
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,0232,500
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,6372,882
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,1095,660
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,9851,855
JubaSudan 5,7043,544
JokkmokkSweden 1,229764
JönköpingSweden 549341
Jonkoping ASweden 553343
JendoubaTunisia 2,3571,464
JerbaTunisia 2,5741,600
JerseyUk 1,7921,113
JaltaUkraine 1,497931
Jackson, MsUsa 8,3335,178
Jackson, TnUsa 7,9624,948
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,0575,007
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,6164,733
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,0294,368
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,1744,458


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -