Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Laukuva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Laukuva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Laukuva with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,1212,561
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,128701
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,3491,459
Ze DocaBrazil 8,9865,584
ZhengzhouChina 6,9734,333
ZhijiangChina 7,3674,578
ZagrebCroatia 1,174729
ZugspitzeGermany 1,195743
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,9881,236
ZahedanIran 4,2052,613
ZanjanIran 2,8851,792
ZacatecasMexico 9,8656,131
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,1213,804
ZinderNiger 4,7892,976
ZhobPakistan 4,5382,820
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,9846,204
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,9866,205
ZamoscPoland 550342
Zielona GoraPoland 601374
ZigalovoRussia 4,9383,068
ZiganskRussia 4,9313,064
ZyryankaRussia 5,8503,635
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,2871,421
ZurichSwitzerland 1,312816
ZanzibarTanzania 7,0504,381
ZonguldakTurkey 1,7211,069
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,233766
ZitomirUkraine 739459
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,043648
ZolotonosaUkraine 955593
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,8565,503
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,3864,590
ZambeziZambia 7,6894,778


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -