Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Laukuva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Laukuva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Laukuva with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,3312,691
GhazniAfghanistan 4,2892,665
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,9521,834
General PicoArgentina 12,9778,064
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,4517,737
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,8304,866
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,6759,740
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7617,930
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,2768,250
GrazAustria 1,068663
GancaAzerbaijan 2,4181,502
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,4941,550
GomelBelarus 672417
GrodnoBelarus 252157
GaranhunsBrazil 8,9715,575
GoianiaBrazil 10,4216,476
GoiasBrazil 10,4026,464
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2236,352
GrajauBrazil 9,2365,739
GuairaBrazil 11,3967,082
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,6645,384
GuaratingaBrazil 9,8926,147
GarouaCameroon 5,2043,234
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,0063,111
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,3343,936
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,9804,959
Golden, BcCanada 7,5474,690
Goose, NfCanada 5,0243,122
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,7314,183
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,2014,475
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,8833,656
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,5293,436
GanzhouChina 7,8284,864
GuangzhouChina 7,9724,954
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,3735,203
GuayaquilEcuador 10,9646,813
GonderEthiopia 4,9673,087
GourdonFrance 1,9011,181
GrenobleFrance 1,6411,020
GeisenheimGermany 1,143710
GorlitzGermany 691429
GibraltarGibraltar 3,0021,866
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,0286,231
GeorgetownGuyana 8,7815,457
GoaIndia 6,2323,872
GuwahatiIndia 6,3583,951
GelaItaly 2,1471,334
GenoaItaly 1,565973
GhediItaly 1,410876
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,6951,054
GrazzaniseItaly 1,7241,071
GrossetoItaly 1,6401,019
GrottaglieItaly 1,7151,066
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,8541,152
GuidoniaItaly 1,6631,033
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,0413,754
GifuJapan 8,1545,067
GaoMali 4,7672,963
GuamMariana Islands 10,6676,628
GuadalajaraMexico 10,1096,282
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,9796,201
GuaymasMexico 9,7206,040
GaluutMongolia 5,2283,249
GemertNetherlands 1,179733
GisborneNew Zealand 17,41110,819
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,41210,820
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,95210,534
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,46710,854
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,35310,783
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,42510,828
GayaNiger 5,1283,187
GardermoenNorway 832517
GeiloNorway 987613
GdanskPoland 269167
GalatiRomania 1,198745
Gor’KijRussia 1,341833
GorznyjRussia 2,1661,346
GridinoRussia 1,326824
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,8703,648
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,3348,286
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,0731,288
GijonSpain 2,3901,485
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,9233,059
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,7602,958
GoteborgSweden 667415
Goteborg-SaveSweden 676420
GothenburgSweden 667414
GunnarnSweden 1,073667
GenevaSwitzerland 1,529950
GabesTunisia 2,5901,610
GafsaTunisia 2,5721,598
GiresunTurkey 2,0141,251
GoztepeTurkey 1,7121,064
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,1141,935
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,1421,952
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,6581,030
GajvoronUkraine 960596
GeniceskUkraine 1,367850
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,1635,072
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,6354,123
Galva, IlUsa 7,5114,667
Galveston, TxUsa 8,8555,503
Geneva, NeUsa 7,8874,901
Genoa, NeUsa 7,8874,901
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,5314,680
Glenville, WvUsa 7,2524,506
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,5534,072
Golconda, NvUsa 8,6045,347
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,4134,607
Goodland, KsUsa 8,2015,096
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,9734,954
Grafton, NdUsa 7,1854,465
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,6485,374
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,9064,913
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,4995,282
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,1384,436
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,6775,392
Gravette, ArUsa 8,1615,071
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,7644,824
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,1174,423
Greenfield, InUsa 7,4214,611
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,1635,072
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,4564,633
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,6934,780
Greenville, MsUsa 8,3155,167
Greenville, OhUsa 7,3714,580
Greenville, PaUsa 7,0274,366
Greenville, TxUsa 8,5525,314
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,6854,776
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,7464,813
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,6774,771
Groton, CtUsa 6,5994,101
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,8774,274
GuanareVenezuela 9,3055,782
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,5345,925
GuiriaVenezuela 8,6975,405


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -