Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Laukuva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Laukuva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Laukuva with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,3299,526
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1836,328
WilliamtownAustralia 15,4079,574
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,8198,587
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9118,023
WoomeraAustralia 14,3328,906
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4147,714
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,3843,346
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,8324,245
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8964,285
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,9264,304
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,7574,199
Windsor, OnCanada 7,0654,391
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,0174,360
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,1014,413
WillemstadCuraçao 8,9665,572
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,5077,151
WajimaJapan 7,9734,955
WakamatsuJapan 8,1075,038
WakayamaJapan 8,1845,086
WakkanaiJapan 7,4364,621
WajirKenya 6,2023,854
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,7595,443
WindhoekNamibia 8,7065,410
WaihiNew Zealand 17,18610,679
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,37910,800
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,31810,762
WaimateNew Zealand 17,51510,884
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,33410,772
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,48710,867
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,48610,866
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,30010,750
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,36210,789
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,91010,508
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,45310,846
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,31010,757
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,32610,766
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,41210,820
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,42910,831
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,11710,637
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,47010,856
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,36710,792
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,46610,853
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,47010,856
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,32110,764
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,11810,637
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,18510,679
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,06710,606
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,49310,870
WintonNew Zealand 17,44610,841
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,05510,598
WarsawPoland 392244
WroclawPoland 613381
WonsanSouth Korea 7,3404,561
Wad MedaniSudan 4,6832,910
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,8332,382
WauSudan 5,3523,326
WaddingtonUk 1,491927
Waco, TxUsa 8,7505,438
Wake IslandUsa 11,0386,859
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,1655,074
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,7494,815
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,7434,811
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,1265,050
Walnut, IlUsa 7,4324,619
Warren, OhUsa 7,0784,399
Warren, PaUsa 6,8884,280
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,7564,820
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,0574,385
Washington, IaUsa 7,6184,734
Washington, InUsa 7,5614,698
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,1725,078
Watertown, NyUsa 6,5614,077
Watertown, SdUsa 7,4664,640
Watertown, WiUsa 7,2944,533
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,1894,467
Waverly, OhUsa 7,3584,573
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,0274,988
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,3075,162
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,9784,957
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,6685,386
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,3225,171
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,1664,453
West Chester, PaUsa 6,9024,289
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,3145,166
West Point, GaUsa 8,0064,975
West Point, NyUsa 6,7084,168
White Hall, IlUsa 7,7084,790
Whitestown, InUsa 7,4214,611
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,5835,334
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,1825,084
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,9424,935
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,7734,209
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,2174,485
Williamson, WvUsa 7,3964,596
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,8434,252
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,4254,614
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,9024,289
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,9094,294
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,5084,666
Windsor, IlUsa 7,6594,760
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,3434,563
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,4594,635
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,6405,369
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,1534,445
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,7014,785
Winslow, AzUsa 8,9965,590
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,6114,730
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,1334,433
Wooster, OhUsa 7,1434,439


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -