Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Laukuva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Laukuva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Laukuva with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,2262,005
In SalahAlgeria 3,5312,194
InnsbruckAustria 1,193741
IbiriteBrazil 10,4486,492
IguatuBrazil 8,8805,518
IlheusBrazil 9,6806,015
ImperatrizBrazil 9,2735,762
IndaialBrazil 11,3767,069
IpameriBrazil 10,4586,499
IraiBrazil 11,6247,223
IreceBrazil 9,4965,901
ItaberabaBrazil 9,5375,926
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,7126,035
ItaitubaBrazil 9,6666,007
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,1766,324
ItaperunaBrazil 10,4456,491
ItapevaBrazil 11,0836,887
ItirucuBrazil 9,5895,959
ItuacuBrazil 9,7066,031
IvinhemaBrazil 11,2166,969
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6013,480
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,4963,415
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,0943,787
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,7322,940
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,6512,890
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,0297,475
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,0479,350
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,8879,251
ImbertDominican Republic 8,3825,209
IzobambaEcuador 10,7166,659
IsmailiaEgypt 2,8911,797
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,0366,236
IoanninaGreece 1,7721,101
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,7802,349
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,6761,663
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,6813,530
IranshahrIran 4,4032,736
IstranaItaly 1,312815
IidaJapan 8,1935,091
IizukaJapan 8,0104,978
IrakoJapan 8,2425,122
IriomotejimaJapan 8,4735,265
IrozakiJapan 8,3305,176
IshigakijimaJapan 8,5055,285
IshinomakiJapan 8,0805,021
IwamizawaJapan 7,6484,752
IzuharaJapan 7,8874,901
IrbidJordan 2,7741,724
IfraneMorocco 3,2382,012
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,46310,852
IlorinNigeria 5,4653,396
InchonNorth Korea 7,4504,630
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,5191,565
IslamabadPakistan 4,5682,839
IquitosPeru 10,7026,651
IloiloPhilippines 9,6636,004
IasiRomania 1,010628
IcaRussia 6,9514,319
IlirnejRussia 6,0623,767
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,5804,089
IrkutskRussia 5,0653,148
Ivdel’Russia 2,2771,415
IbizaSpain 2,4181,502
IspartaTurkey 2,0811,293
IstanbulTurkey 1,7031,058
IzmirTurkey 1,9451,209
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 753468
IzmailUkraine 1,230764
Imperial, NeUsa 8,0565,006
Independence, KsUsa 8,1785,082
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,4564,012
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,4584,634
Indianola, IaUsa 7,7104,791
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,9844,340
Inverness, FlUsa 8,2095,101
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,5344,682
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,9784,336
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,7194,175
IsokaZambia 7,3724,581


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -