Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Laukuva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Laukuva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Laukuva with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,7509,166
UaupesBrazil 9,9536,185
UbatubaBrazil 10,8286,729
UberabaBrazil 10,6356,609
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,4874,031
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,6922,915
UpernavikGreenland 3,8622,400
UummannaqGreenland 3,7802,349
UdineItaly 1,233766
Ustica IslandItaly 1,9961,241
UenoJapan 8,1835,085
UnzendakeJapan 8,0725,016
UrakawaJapan 7,7894,840
UshibukaJapan 8,1095,039
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,1935,091
UwajimaJapan 8,1455,061
UkmergeLithuania 164102
UtenaLithuania 211131
UlaangomMongolia 4,5472,826
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,5173,429
UlgiiMongolia 4,4782,783
UliastaiMongolia 4,9633,084
UmnugoviMongolia 4,5772,844
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,7693,585
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,6704,766
UfaRussia 2,1141,314
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,3262,067
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,2693,275
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,7604,200
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,2303,250
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,9441,208
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,0774,398
Ust-MajaRussia 5,8133,612
Ust-OlojRussia 5,9703,710
Umm BeninSudan 4,8373,006
UmeňSweden 921572
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,1535,066
Udon ThaniThailand 7,8334,867
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,6404,748
UrfaTurkey 2,4011,492
UsakTurkey 1,9561,215
Uman’Ukraine 935581
UzgorodUkraine 776482
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,1084,417
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,1804,462
Urbana, IlUsa 7,5194,672
Urbana, OhUsa 7,2984,535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -