Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Laukuva

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Laukuva. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Laukuva with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,6382,261
DjelfaAlgeria 2,7431,704
DavisAntarctica 14,5329,031
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8167,964
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3137,651
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1766,324
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,1579,419
DhakaBangladesh 6,5074,043
D’UccleBelgium 1,301809
DiamantinaBrazil 10,2556,373
DiamantinoBrazil 10,6326,607
DouradosBrazil 11,2596,996
DoualaCameroon 5,8473,633
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,0843,159
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,0144,359
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,1764,459
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,0964,410
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,1463,198
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,5432,823
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,9773,714
Dryden, OnCanada 6,8424,252
DuianChina 5,9103,673
DubrovnikCroatia 1,471914
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,2253,247
DajabonDominican Republic 8,4625,258
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,5625,321
DabaaEgypt 2,7761,725
DakhlaEgypt 3,3922,108
DijonFrance 1,501933
DresdenGermany 750466
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,8591,777
DebrecenHungary 905562
DalatangiIceland 2,1971,365
DaltonganjIndia 6,0673,770
DarbhangaIndia 5,9963,726
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,4504,008
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,4554,011
DumkaIndia 6,2463,882
DwarkaIndia 5,3193,305
DezfulIran 3,2962,048
DublinIreland 1,8411,144
DecimomannuItaly 2,0571,278
DobbiacoItaly 1,207750
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,9423,692
Deir-AllaJordan 2,8021,741
DagorettiKenya 6,4654,017
DaugavpilsLatvia 279173
DedzaMalawi 7,8574,882
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,7103,548
DashbalbarMongolia 5,7943,601
DaweiMyanmar 7,8404,872
De BiltNetherlands 1,181734
De KooyNetherlands 1,169726
Den HelderNetherlands 1,169727
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,45110,844
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,48710,866
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,95410,535
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,54610,903
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,56410,914
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 949590
DalbandinPakistan 4,4562,769
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,5862,850
DirPakistan 4,3612,710
DroshPakistan 4,3272,689
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,0355,614
DohaQatar 4,1272,565
DorohoiRomania 896557
Dikson IslandRussia 3,2091,994
DudinkaRussia 3,4152,122
DzardzanRussia 4,8202,995
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,9632,463
DakarSenegal 5,6663,521
DaruSierra Leone 6,0403,753
DurbanSouth Africa 9,5515,935
DamazinSudan 4,9863,098
DongolaSudan 4,1112,555
DamascusSyria 2,7031,680
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,7031,680
Deir EzzorSyria 2,6361,638
DusanbeTajikistan 3,8982,422
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,1214,425
DjerbaTunisia 2,6041,618
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,3841,481
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,6311,013
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,7051,059
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,164724
DonetskUkraine 1,352840
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3082,677
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,8124,855
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,2374,497
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,6145,353
Danville, IlUsa 7,5194,672
Darlington, ScUsa 7,6004,723
Davenport, WaUsa 7,9544,943
David City, NeUsa 7,8254,863
Dayton, OhUsa 7,3384,560
Dayton, WaUsa 8,0865,025
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,2435,122
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,0695,635
Decatur, IlUsa 7,5684,703
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,1415,681
Delaware, OhUsa 7,2694,517
Delphine, InUsa 7,3794,586
Denton, MdUsa 6,9884,342
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,2935,153
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,6444,750
Deseret, UtUsa 8,6755,391
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,2484,504
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,0884,405
Dickson, TnUsa 7,8474,877
Dillon, MtUsa 8,0675,013
Dixon, IlUsa 7,4324,619
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,2835,147
Dover, DeUsa 6,9884,342
Dover, TnUsa 7,8864,900
Dublin, TxUsa 8,7505,438
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,4284,616
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,0904,406
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,7514,817
Durham, NhUsa 6,3783,963
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,7132,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -